Given below is details about Train Number 05895, RANGIYA MURKONGSELEK SPECIAL running between Rangiya Junction and Murkongselek stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.05895, Rangiya Murkongselek Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance287 miles / 459 km
Run Time 10 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops40
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Rangiya Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Rangiya Murkongselek Special, Train number 05895. Timing of Rangiya Murkongselek Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rangiya Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. RNY Rangiya Junction Assam Starts 08:10 NA Origin Daily
2. GVR Goreswar Assam 08:31 08:32 1min 15 Km Daily
3. TNL Tangla Assam 09:06 09:07 1min 39 Km Daily
4. HRSN Harisinga Assam 09:20 09:21 1min 50 Km Daily
5. ULG Udalguri Assam 09:32 09:33 1min 61 Km Daily
6. RWTB Rowta Bagan Assam 09:45 09:46 1min 73 Km Daily
7. MJBT Majbat Assam 09:58 09:59 1min 83 Km Daily
8. DKJR Dhekiajuli Road Assam 10:18 10:19 1min 100 Km Daily
9. NMM New Misamari Assam 10:32 10:33 1min 112 Km Daily
10. RPAN Rangapara North Junction Assam 10:55 11:05 10min 123 Km Daily
11. BVU Balipara 11:16 11:17 1min 133 Km Daily
12. DQL Dhalaibil Assam 11:31 11:32 1min 148 Km Daily
13. NCA Niz Chatia Assam 11:45 11:46 1min 162 Km Daily
14. VNE Viswanath Charali Assam 11:58 11:59 1min 174 Km Daily
15. NBX Nizbarganj Assam 12:14 12:15 1min 191 Km Daily
16. HML Helem Assam 12:30 12:31 1min 206 Km Daily
17. GPZ Gohpur Assam 12:48 12:49 1min 225 Km Daily
18. DBW Dubia Assam 13:00 13:01 1min 235 Km Daily
19. TBH Tatibahar Assam 13:14 13:15 1min 259 Km Daily
20. HMY Harmuti Junction Assam 13:40 13:45 5min 276 Km Daily
21. KTPR Kathal Pukhuri Assam 13:59 14:00 1min 289 Km Daily
22. SOB Silanibari Assam 14:09 14:10 1min 296 Km Daily
23. NLP North Lakhimpur Assam 14:22 14:27 5min 306 Km Daily
24. LBI Lilabari Assam 14:38 14:39 1min 315 Km Daily
25. SWJ Siajuli 14:50 14:51 1min 323 Km Daily
26. BGND Baginadi Assam 15:03 15:04 1min 332 Km Daily
27. SUZ Subansiri 15:18 15:19 1min 342 Km Daily
28. GOM Gogamukh Assam 15:29 15:30 1min 350 Km Daily
29. BDLN Bordoloni Assam 15:42 15:43 1min 362 Km Daily
30. JFD Jiadhal Assam 15:52 15:53 1min 370 Km Daily
31. DMC Dhemaji Assam 16:01 16:02 1min 375 Km Daily
32. MYO Moridhal West Bengal 16:11 16:12 1min 383 Km Daily
33. SRPN Sripani Assam 16:20 16:21 1min 388 Km Daily
34. SBGN Sisibargaon Assam 16:31 16:32 1min 394 Km Daily
35. SPTR Silapathar Assam 17:02 17:03 1min 399 Km Daily
36. ACPR Archipathar Halt Assam 17:13 17:14 1min 408 Km Daily
37. DIPA Dipa Assam 17:25 17:26 1min 418 Km Daily
38. SMCP Simen Chapari Assam 17:39 17:40 1min 422 Km Daily
39. TQM Telam Assam 17:52 17:53 1min 434 Km Daily
40. LMY Laimekuri Assam 18:04 18:05 1min 442 Km Daily
41. JYK Jonekarang Assam 18:15 18:16 1min 452 Km Daily
42. MZS Murkongselek Assam 19:00 Ends 459 Km Daily

Rangiya Junction to Murkongselek - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05895, Rangiya Murkongselek Special. This train operates between Rangiya Junction and Murkongselek. Map also shows all the stations where Rangiya Murkongselek Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Rangiya Junction and Murkongselek is 287 miles or 459 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Rangiya Junction to Murkongselek
Return Trains from Murkongselek to Rangiya Junction

Train No. 05895, Rangiya Murkongselek Special RNY to MZS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05895, RANGIYA MURKONGSELEK SPECIAL. Details about the RANGIYA MURKONGSELEK SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.