Given below is details about Train Number 06057, SANTRAGACHI MGR CHENNAI SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL running between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06057, Santragachi MGR Chennai Special Fare Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance96 miles / 154 km
Run Time 3 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Santragachi MGR Chennai Special Fare Special, Train number 06057. Timing of Santragachi MGR Chennai Special Fare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu Starts 06:25 NA Origin Daily
2. ABU Ambattur Tamil Nadu 06:45 06:46 1min 15 Km Daily
3. TRL Tiruvallur Tamil Nadu 07:08 07:10 2min 48 Km Daily
4. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 07:33 07:35 2min 75 Km Daily
5. TRT Tiruttani Tamil Nadu 07:54 07:55 1min 88 Km Daily
6. EKM Ekambarakuppam Andhra Pradesh 08:13 08:15 2min 104 Km Daily
7. PUT Puttur Andhra Pradesh 08:29 08:30 1min 118 Km Daily
8. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 09:00 09:10 10min 144 Km Daily
9. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 09:40 Ends 154 Km Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Tirupati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06057, Santragachi MGR Chennai Special Fare Special. This train operates between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Santragachi MGR Chennai Special Fare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Tirupati is 96 miles or 154 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Tirupati
Return Trains from Tirupati to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

Train No. 06057, Santragachi MGR Chennai Special Fare Special MAS to TPTY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06057, SANTRAGACHI MGR CHENNAI SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL. Details about the SANTRAGACHI MGR CHENNAI SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • As part of engineering works in Renigunta – Tirupati of Guntakal Section, Train No:06057 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati Special Train leaving Dr MGR Chennai Central at 06.25 hrs from 05th to 12th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Renigunta and Tirupati [1]
  • Due to Engineering Works Train No:06057 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati Special train leaving Dr MGR Chennai Central at 06:25 hrs will run from Dr MGR Chennai Central to Renigunta o­nly and will be short terminated at Renigunta. W.E.F 19th December to 25th December 2020, [2]
  • Due to Engineering Works Train No:06057 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati Special train leaving Dr MGR Chennai Central at 06:25 hrs o­n 26th December, 2020 is fully cancelled. [3]

References

  • Partial cancellation of Trains
  • Short termination of Train
  • Cancellation of Train