Given below is details about Train Number 08404, SANTRAGACHI - PURI SPECIALFARE SPECIAL running between Kolkata Santragachi Junction and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.08404, Santragachi Puri Special Fare Special
ScheduleSat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance311 miles / 497 km
Run Time 8 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Kolkata Santragachi Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Santragachi - Puri Specialfare Special.', Train number '.08404. Timing of Santragachi - Puri Specialfare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata Santragachi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction West Bengal Starts 19:10 NA Origin Sa
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 20:27 20:32 5min 108 Km Sa
3. BLS Balasore Odisha 22:00 22:02 2min 227 Km Sa
4. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 23:05 23:07 2min 289 Km Sa
5. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 23:45 23:47 2min 332 Km Sa
6. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 00:25 00:30 5min 404 Km Su
7. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 01:10 01:15 5min 432 Km Su
8. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 01:45 01:55 10min 451 Km Su
9. PURI Puri Odisha 04:00 Ends 494 Km Su

Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 08404, Santragachi Puri Special Fare Special. This train operates between Kolkata Santragachi Junction and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Santragachi Puri Special Fare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kolkata Santragachi Junction and Puri is 311 miles or 497 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Puri
Return Trains from Puri to Kolkata Santragachi Junction

Train No. 08404, Santragachi - Puri Specialfare Special SRC to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 08404, SANTRAGACHI - PURI SPECIALFARE SPECIAL. Details about the SANTRAGACHI - PURI SPECIALFARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to low occupance Train No. 08404 Santragachi-Puri Special has been cancelled between 21/3/2020 and 28/3/2020 [1]

References

  • Cancellation of trains due to low occupancy