Given below is details about Train Number 02725, SIDDHAGANGA SUPER FAST EXPRESS SPECIAL running between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Dharwad stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension South Western railway has decided to extend the service of Train No:02725 KSR Bengaluru – Dharwad Daily Superfast special Daily from 30.03.2021 upto 30.06.2021 with the revised composition of 1 CZAC, 18 GSCZ, 2 SLR=21coaches [1]
Train No.02725, Siddhaganga Super Fast Express Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance305 miles / 488 km
Run Time 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From KSR Bengaluru City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Siddhaganga Super Fast Express Special, Train number 02725. Timing of Siddhaganga Super Fast Express Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., KSR Bengaluru City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka Starts 13:00 NA Origin Daily
2. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 13:10 13:12 2min 5 Km Daily
3. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 14:03 14:05 2min 69 Km Daily
4. TTR Tiptur Karnataka 15:04 15:05 1min 139 Km Daily
5. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 15:28 15:30 2min 165 Km Daily
6. DRU Kadur Junction Karnataka 16:00 16:01 1min 204 Km Daily
7. RRB Birur Junction Karnataka 16:10 16:11 1min 210 Km Daily
8. AJP Ajjampura Karnataka 16:28 16:29 1min 228 Km Daily
9. HSD Hosdurga Road Karnataka 16:44 16:45 1min 248 Km Daily
10. JRU Chikjajur Junction Karnataka 17:09 17:10 1min 278 Km Daily
11. DVG Davangere Karnataka 17:48 17:50 2min 324 Km Daily
12. HRR Harihar Karnataka 18:08 18:10 2min 338 Km Daily
13. RNR Ranibennur Karnataka 18:31 18:32 1min 360 Km Daily
14. BYD Byadgi Karnataka 18:48 18:49 1min 379 Km Daily
15. HVR Haveri Karnataka 19:03 19:05 2min 393 Km Daily
16. YLG Yalvigi Karnataka 20:09 20:10 1min 421 Km Daily
17. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 21:15 21:25 10min 468 Km Daily
18. DWR Dharwad Karnataka 22:15 Ends 488 Km Daily

KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Dharwad - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02725, Siddhaganga Super Fast Express Special. This train operates between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Dharwad. Map also shows all the stations where Siddhaganga Super Fast Express Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Dharwad is 305 miles or 488 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Dharwad
Return Trains from Dharwad to KSR Bengaluru City Junction

Train No. 02725, Siddhaganga Super Fast Express Special SBC to DWR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02725, SIDDHAGANGA SUPER FAST EXPRESS SPECIAL. Details about the SIDDHAGANGA SUPER FAST EXPRESS SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to the Pre - Non Inter Locking work, Train No:02725 KSR Bengaluru – Darwad Intercity Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 17.03.2021 will be rescheduled 45 minutes. [2]
  • Train No:02725 KSR Bengaluru – Dharwad Intercity Superfast Express Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 07.03.2021 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Arsikere. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Arsikere instead of KSR Bengaluru at it’s scheduled time. [3]
  • South Western Railway has decided to Restore Train No:02725 KSR Bengaluru – Dharwad Special Express with effect commenced journey today o­nwards from KSR Bengaluru i.e. from 24.02.2021 which will run up to Dharwad. [4]
  • As the Service Extended, Train No. 02725/02726 KSR Bengaluru-Dharwad-KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Intercity Express Special which will run with effect from 07.12.2020 to 16.12.2020 from Bengaluru and from 08.12.2020 to 17.12.2020 from Dharwad. [5]

References

  • Extension of Trains
  • Rescheduling of Trains
  • Partial cancellation of Trains
  • Restoration of Trains
  • Running Of Additional Special Trains