Given below is details about Train Number 14228, VARUNA EXPRESS running between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.14228, Varuna Express
ScheduleMon & Thu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance177 miles / 283 km
Run Time 5 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Lucknow Charbagh NR Railway Station - Monday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Varuna Express, Train number 14228. Timing of Varuna Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow Charbagh NR

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh Starts 17:50 NA Origin Mo & Th
2. HGH Haidergarh Uttar Pradesh 18:53 18:54 1min 57 Km Mo & Th
3. AKJ Akbarganj Uttar Pradesh 19:09 19:10 1min 74 Km Mo & Th
4. NHH Nihalgarh Uttar Pradesh 19:26 19:28 2min 89 Km Mo & Th
5. MFKA Musafir Khana Uttar Pradesh 19:45 19:46 1min 108 Km Mo & Th
6. SLN Sultanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:16 20:18 2min 140 Km Mo & Th
7. LBA Lambhua Uttar Pradesh 20:38 20:39 1min 162 Km Mo & Th
8. KEPR Koiripur Uttar Pradesh 20:53 20:54 1min 179 Km Mo & Th
9. SKN Sri Krishna Nagar Uttar Pradesh 21:09 21:10 1min 198 Km Mo & Th
10. JOP Jaunpur City Uttar Pradesh 21:30 21:31 1min 226 Km Mo & Th
11. JLL Jalalganj Uttar Pradesh 21:59 22:00 1min 244 Km Mo & Th
12. BTP Babatpur Uttar Pradesh 22:34 22:35 1min 264 Km Mo & Th
13. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:20 Ends 283 Km Mo & Th

Lucknow Charbagh NR to Varanasi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14228, Varuna Express. This train operates between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Varanasi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Varuna Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Varanasi Junction is 177 miles or 283 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Varanasi Junction
Return Trains from Varanasi Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR

Train No. 14228, Varuna Express LKO to BSB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14228, VARUNA EXPRESS. Details about the VARUNA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.