Given below is details about Train Number 09044, BHAGAT KI KOTHI-BANDRA TERMINUS HUMSAFAR EXPRESS running between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Special Trains For the convenience of passengers, Train No:09044 Bhagat Ki Kothi – Bandra (T) Superfast special will depart Bhagat Ki Kothi at 16:25 hrs every Friday & will arrive Bandra (T) at 07:35 hrs the next day. This train will run from 2ndApril, 2021 till further advice. [1]
Train No.09044, Bhagat Ki Kothi-Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express
ScheduleFri
TypeHoliday Special
Distance581 miles / 930 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s)
Stops9
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Bhagat Ki Kothi Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhagat Ki Kothi-Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express, Train number 09044. Timing of Bhagat Ki Kothi-Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhagat Ki Kothi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BGKT Bhagat Ki Kothi Rajasthan Starts 16:25 NA Origin Fr
2. PMY Pali Marwar Rajasthan 17:17 17:22 5min 69 Km Fr
3. JWB Jawai Bandh Rajasthan 19:19 19:21 2min 183 Km Fr
4. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 20:25 20:35 10min 265 Km Fr
5. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 21:31 21:33 2min 318 Km Fr
6. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 00:30 00:50 20min 451 Km Sa
7. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 02:17 02:22 5min 550 Km Sa
8. ST Surat Gujarat 03:55 04:00 5min 679 Km Sa
9. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 05:08 05:11 3min 773 Km Sa
10. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 06:46 06:50 4min 911 Km Sa
11. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra 07:35 Ends 930 Km Sa

Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09044, Bhagat Ki Kothi-Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express. This train operates between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Bhagat Ki Kothi-Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Bandra Terminus is 581 miles or 930 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bandra Terminus
Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat Ki Kothi

Train No. 09044, Bhagat Ki Kothi-Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express BGKT to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09044, BHAGAT KI KOTHI-BANDRA TERMINUS HUMSAFAR EXPRESS. Details about the BHAGAT KI KOTHI-BANDRA TERMINUS HUMSAFAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to reduction in passenger demand in view of COVID situation, Train No:09044 Bhagat-Ki-Kothi ­- Bandra Terminus Special Journey Commencing o­n 14.05.21 will be cancelled till further advice [2]

References

  • Special Trains
  • Cancellation of Special Trains