Given below is details about Train Number 06008, ERNAKULAM JUNCTION MGR CHENNAI SPECIALFARE SPECIAL running between Tirupati and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06008, Ernakulam Junction MGR Chennai Specialfare Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance94 miles / 151 km
Run Time 3 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Tirupati Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ernakulam Junction MGR Chennai Specialfare Special, Train number 06008. Timing of Ernakulam Junction MGR Chennai Specialfare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh Starts 10:15 NA Origin Daily
2. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 10:40 10:45 5min 10 Km Daily
3. PUT Puttur Andhra Pradesh 11:13 11:14 1min 33 Km Daily
4. EKM Ekambarakuppam Andhra Pradesh 11:27 11:28 1min 47 Km Daily
5. TRT Tiruttani Tamil Nadu 11:43 11:45 2min 63 Km Daily
6. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 12:03 12:05 2min 76 Km Daily
7. TRL Tiruvallur Tamil Nadu 12:30 12:32 2min 103 Km Daily
8. PER Perambur Tamil Nadu 12:58 13:00 2min 145 Km Daily
9. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 13:40 Ends 151 Km Daily

Tirupati to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06008, Ernakulam Junction MGR Chennai Specialfare Special. This train operates between Tirupati and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central. Map also shows all the stations where Ernakulam Junction MGR Chennai Specialfare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirupati and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central is 94 miles or 151 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tirupati to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
Return Trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Tirupati

Train No. 06008, Ernakulam Junction MGR Chennai Specialfare Special TPTY to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06008, ERNAKULAM JUNCTION MGR CHENNAI SPECIALFARE SPECIAL. Details about the ERNAKULAM JUNCTION MGR CHENNAI SPECIALFARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • As part of engineering works in Renigunta – Tirupati of Guntakal Section, Train No:06008 Tirupati – Dr MGR Chennai Central Special Train leaving Tirupati at 10.15 hrs from 05th to 12th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Tirupati and Renigunta [1]
  • Due to Engineering Works Train No:06008 Tirupati – Dr MGR Chennai Central Special train will leave at 10:45 hrs from Renigunta instead of Tirupati for seven days o­n and from 19th December to 25th December, 2020 and will run from Renigunta to Dr MGR Chennai Central. [2]
  • Due to Engineering Works Train No:06008 Tirupati - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Special train leaving Tirupati at 10:15 hrs o­n 26th December, 2020 is fully cancelled. [3]

References

  • Partial cancellation of Trains
  • Short termination of Train
  • Cancellation of Train