Find all trains running between Una Himachal (UHL) and Amb Andaura (AADR). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Una Himachal - Amb Andaura route.

There are 10 direct trains from Amb Andaura to Una Himachal which includes 8 daily trains and 2 weekly trains.

AADR to UHL Distance 27.5 Km
Travel Time 15 Mins - 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Amb Andaura (AADR) and Una Himachal (UHL)

Every day train departs from Amb Andaura to Una Himachal. Given below is the list of all the Una Himachal - Amb Andaura Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
74992 Daulatpur Chowk Ambala Cantt DEMU Daulatpur Chowk to Ambala Cantonment 05:50 Daily Amb Andaura 06:20 Daily Una Himachal   30 minutes
54582 Daulatpur Chowk Nangal Dam Passenger Daulatpur Chowk to Nangal Dam 09:31 Daily Amb Andaura 10:05 Daily Una Himachal   34 minutes
04514 Daulatpur Chowk Nangal Dam Passenger Special Daulatpur Chowk to Nangal Dam 09:35 Daily Amb Andaura 10:08 Daily Una Himachal   33 minutes
64564 AMB Andaura Ambala Cantt MEMU Amb Andaura to Ambala Cantonment 13:10 Daily Amb Andaura 13:48 Daily Una Himachal   38 minutes
19718 Daulatpur Chowk Jaipur Intercity Express Daulatpur Chowk to Jaipur Junction 14:23 Daily Amb Andaura 14:54 Daily Una Himachal   31 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22458 AMB Andaura Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Super Fast Express Amb Andaura to Hazur Sahib Nanded 15:00 Th Amb Andaura 15:35 Th Una Himachal   35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
05428 AMB Andaura Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Super Fast Special Amb Andaura to Hazur Sahib Nanded 15:10 Th Amb Andaura 15:36 Th Una Himachal   26 minutes
09718 Daulatpur Chowk Jaipur Intercity Festival Special Daulatpur Chowk to Jaipur Junction 15:57 Daily Amb Andaura 16:23 Daily Una Himachal   26 minutes
14554 Himachal Express Daulatpur Chowk to Delhi Junction 20:22 Daily Amb Andaura 20:55 Daily Una Himachal   33 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
04554 Himachal Express Special Daulatpur Chowk to Delhi Junction 20:37 Daily Amb Andaura 21:05 Daily Una Himachal   28 minutes

* Amb Andaura to Una Himachal ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Amb Andaura

More routes from Una Himachal