Find all trains running between Gajraula Junction (GJL) and Bijnor (BJO). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Gajraula Junction - Bijnor route.

There are 6 daily trains from Bijnor to Gajraula Junction.

BJO to GJL Distance 70.5 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 30 Mins - 2 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Bijnor (BJO) and Gajraula Junction (GJL)

Every day train departs from Bijnor to Gajraula Junction. Given below is the list of all the Gajraula Junction - Bijnor Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
14042 Mussoorie Express Dehradun to Delhi Junction 01:58 Daily Bijnor 04:00 Daily Gajraula Junction   2 hours 2 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
04358 Najibabad Moradabad Express Special Najibabad Junction to Moradabad Junction 04:42 Daily Bijnor 07:05 Daily Gajraula Junction   2 hours 23 minutes
04334 Najibabad Gajraula Express Special Najibabad Junction to Gajraula Junction 09:10 Daily Bijnor 12:05 Daily Gajraula Junction   2 hours 55 minutes
12037 Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Express Kotdwar to Delhi Junction 17:36 Daily Bijnor 19:20 Daily Gajraula Junction   1 hour 44 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 265
  • EC: ₹ 560
04386 Najibabad Gajraula Express Special Najibabad Junction to Gajraula Junction 18:45 Daily Bijnor 21:00 Daily Gajraula Junction   2 hours 15 minutes
15012 Chandigarh Lucknow Junction Express Chandigarh Junction to Lucknow Junction 22:25 Daily Bijnor 00:25 Daily Gajraula Junction   2 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145

* Bijnor to Gajraula Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Gajraula Junction