Timetable of 28 trains passing through Mandawar Mahwa Road railway station (station code: MURD) Dausa, Rajasthan. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Mandawar Mahwa Road station. Mandawar Mahwa Road is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway station to Mandawar Mahwa Road is Bandikui railway station (BKI) which is about 32 kms away. Another nearby station is Karanpura railway station (KPO), which is about 9 kms away.

Trains to Mandawar Mahwa Road & Train Timing

14 express trains & 2 passenger trains stop at Mandawar Mahwa Road station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
01912 Bandikui Idgah Agra DEMU Express Special 06:34 06:35 Daily Bandikui Junction Bandikui Junction Idgah Agra Junction Idgah Agra Junction
71908 Bandikui Idgah Agra DEMU 06:43 06:44 Daily Bandikui Junction Bandikui Junction Idgah Agra Junction Idgah Agra Junction
12195 Agra Fort Ajmer Intercity Super Fast Express 07:05 07:07 Daily Agra Fort Agra Fort Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
09666 Udaipur City Khajuraho Special 07:58 08:00 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Khajuraho Khajuraho
04195 Agra Fort Ajmer Intercity Super Fast Covid 19 Special 07:58 08:00 Daily Agra Fort Agra Fort Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
19666 Udaipur City Khajuraho Express 08:26 08:28 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Khajuraho Khajuraho
14863 Marudhar Express 08:53 08:55 Mo, We & Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
14853 Marudhar Express 08:53 08:55 Su, Tu & Th Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
14865 Marudhar Express 08:53 08:55 Fr Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04853 Ratangarh Churu DEMU Special 09:08 09:10 Su, Tu & Th Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04865 Marudhar Puja Special 09:08 09:10 Fr Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04863 Marudhar Puja Special 09:08 09:10 Mo, We & Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
54462 Bareilly Bandikui Passenger 10:09 10:11 Daily Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Bandikui Junction Bandikui Junction
71903 Idgah Agra Bandikui DEMU 11:44 11:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Idgah Agra Junction Idgah Agra Junction Bandikui Junction Bandikui Junction
71904 Bandikui Idgah Agra DEMU 14:29 14:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bandikui Junction Bandikui Junction Idgah Agra Junction Idgah Agra Junction
54461 Bandikui Bareilly Passenger 15:35 15:37 Daily Bandikui Junction Bandikui Junction Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
04854 Marudhar Special Fare Special 16:00 16:02 Mo, Th & Sa Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
04866 Marudhar Special Fare Special 16:00 16:02 We Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
04864 Marudhar Special Fare Special 16:00 16:02 Su, Tu & Fr Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
14864 Marudhar Express 17:49 17:51 Su, Tu & Fr Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
14854 Marudhar Express 17:49 17:51 Mo, Th & Sa Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
14866 Marudhar Express 17:49 17:51 We Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
04196 Ajmer Agra Fort Intercity Super Fast Covid 19 Special 19:04 19:06 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Agra Fort Agra Fort
12196 Ajmer Agra Fort Intercity Super Fast Express 19:04 19:06 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Agra Fort Agra Fort
09665 Khajuraho Udaipur City Special 19:28 19:30 Daily Khajuraho Khajuraho Udaipur City Udaipur City
71907 Idgah Agra Bandikui DEMU 19:31 19:32 Daily Idgah Agra Junction Idgah Agra Junction Bandikui Junction Bandikui Junction
19665 Khajuraho Udaipur City Express 20:04 20:06 Daily Khajuraho Khajuraho Udaipur City Udaipur City
01911 Idgah Agra Bandikui DEMU Express Special 20:16 20:17 Daily Idgah Agra Junction Idgah Agra Junction Bandikui Junction Bandikui Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Mandawar Mahwa Road Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Mandawar Mahwa Road and Mandawar Mahwa Road Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Sanganeer Airport - (108.56 Km / 67.45 Miles)
  2. Kheria Airport - (109.91 Km / 68.3 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Mandawar Mahwa Road by train, get complete information about Mandawar Mahwa Road train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Mandawar Mahwa Road Railway Station, distance to Mandawar Mahwa Road from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Mandawar Mahwa Road.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Mandawar Mahwa Road Station Location Map