Given below is details about Train Number 03163, HATE BAZARE SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL running between Sealdah and Saharsa Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.03163, Hate Bazare Special Fare Special
ScheduleMon, Wed, Fri, Sat & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance369 miles / 590 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops26
Avg. Speed36 kmph

Departure Days From Sealdah Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hate Bazare Special Fare Special, Train number 03163. Timing of Hate Bazare Special Fare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SDAH Sealdah West Bengal Starts 20:10 NA Origin Su, Mo, We, Fr & Sa
2. NH Naihati Junction West Bengal 20:51 20:54 3min 41 Km Su, Mo, We, Fr & Sa
3. BDC Bandel Junction West Bengal 21:22 21:27 5min 50 Km Su, Mo, We, Fr & Sa
4. ABKA Ambika Kalna West Bengal 22:00 22:01 1min 92 Km Su, Mo, We, Fr & Sa
5. NDAE Nabadwip Dham West Bengal 22:26 22:31 5min 116 Km Su, Mo, We, Fr & Sa
6. KWAE Katwa Junction West Bengal 23:21 23:26 5min 155 Km Su, Mo, We, Fr & Sa
7. SALE Salar West Bengal 23:41 23:43 2min 172 Km Su, Mo, We, Fr & Sa
8. KGLE Khagraghat Road West Bengal 00:35 00:36 1min 213 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
9. AZ Azimganj Junction West Bengal 00:55 01:05 10min 228 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
10. JRLE Jangipur Road West Bengal 02:14 02:16 2min 263 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
11. NILE Nimtita West Bengal 02:38 02:40 2min 283 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
12. NFK New Farakka Junction West Bengal 03:33 03:38 5min 305 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
13. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal 04:35 04:45 10min 340 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
14. SM Samsi West Bengal 05:19 05:21 2min 375 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
15. BKRD Bhaluka Road West Bengal 05:32 05:34 2min 385 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
16. HCR Harischandrapur West Bengal 05:44 05:46 2min 395 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
17. LAV Labha Bihar 06:15 06:17 2min 408 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
18. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar 07:45 08:10 25min 431 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
19. SMO Semapur Bihar 08:23 08:25 2min 442 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
20. CRR Karhagola Road Bihar 08:34 08:36 2min 453 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
21. KUE Kursela Bihar 08:50 08:52 2min 470 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
22. NNA Naugachia Bihar 09:12 09:14 2min 488 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
23. THB Thana Bihpur Junction Bihar 09:28 09:30 2min 503 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
24. NNR Narayanpur Bihar 09:37 09:39 2min 511 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
25. MSK Mahesh Khunt Bihar 10:00 10:02 2min 535 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
26. MNE Mansi Junction Bihar 11:10 11:20 10min 546 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
27. SBV Simri Bakhtiyarpur Bihar 11:48 11:50 2min 573 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
28. SHC Saharsa Junction Bihar 12:45 Ends 590 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa

Sealdah to Saharsa Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 03163, Hate Bazare Special Fare Special. This train operates between Sealdah and Saharsa Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Hate Bazare Special Fare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Sealdah and Saharsa Junction is 369 miles or 590 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Sealdah to Saharsa Junction
Return Trains from Saharsa Junction to Sealdah

Train No. 03163, Hate Bazare Special Fare Special SDAH to SHC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 03163, HATE BAZARE SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL. Details about the HATE BAZARE SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Eastern Railway has started the run of Train No:03163/03164 Sealdah-Saharsa Jn- Sealdah Express special from 15.02.2021 as electrification work between Nimtita-New Farakka section over Malda Division has been completed o­n 13.02.2021 [1]
  • To clear the extra rush of passengers, Train No: 03163 Sealdah-Saharsa Special will leave Sealdah at 20:10 hrs. daily (except Tuesday & Thursday) w.e.f. 2.12.2020 to reach Saharsa at 12:45 hrs. The train will run as per existing link of 13163/13164 Sealdah-Saharsa-Sealdah Express. [2]

References

  • Special Trains
  • ER To Run Reserved Special Trains