Given below is details about Train Number 02731, HYDERABAD JAIPUR SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL running between Hyderabad Deccan and Jaipur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02731, Hyderabad Jaipur Special Fare Special
ScheduleFri
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1152 miles / 1843 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 14 Hour(s)
Stops27
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Hyderabad Deccan Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hyderabad Jaipur Special Fare Special, Train number 02731. Timing of Hyderabad Jaipur Special Fare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hyderabad Deccan

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Hyderabad Deccan (HYB)
Telangana
Origin NA 16:25 NA Fr
Secunderabad Junction (SC)
Telangana
9 Km 16:55 17:00 5min Fr
Medchal (MED)
Telangana
39 Km 17:39 17:40 1min Fr
Kamareddi (KMC)
Telangana
120 Km 19:19 19:20 1min Fr
Nizamabad (NZB)
Telangana
172 Km 20:20 20:22 2min Fr
Dharmabad (DAB)
Maharashtra
211 Km 21:00 21:01 1min Fr
Mudkhed (MUE)
Maharashtra
260 Km 22:43 22:45 2min Fr
Nanded (NED)
Maharashtra
283 Km 00:01 00:10 9min Sa
Purna Junction (PAU)
Maharashtra
313 Km 00:40 01:00 20min Sa
Basmat (BMF)
Maharashtra
336 Km 01:20 01:21 1min Sa
Hingoli Deccan (HNL)
Maharashtra
394 Km 02:05 02:07 2min Sa
Washim (WHM)
Maharashtra
441 Km 03:00 03:01 1min Sa
Akola Junction (AK)
Maharashtra
520 Km 04:20 04:30 10min Sa
Malkapur (MKU)
Maharashtra
610 Km 05:28 05:30 2min Sa
Burhanpur (BAU)
Madhya Pradesh
707 Km 06:50 06:52 2min Sa
Khandwa (KNW)
Madhya Pradesh
776 Km 09:20 09:25 5min Sa
Itarsi Junction (ET)
Madhya Pradesh
959 Km 12:30 12:35 5min Sa
Bhopal Junction (BPL)
Madhya Pradesh
1051 Km 14:25 14:35 10min Sa
Ujjain Junction (UJN)
Madhya Pradesh
1234 Km 17:10 17:20 10min Sa
Nagda Junction (NAD)
Madhya Pradesh
1289 Km 18:20 18:22 2min Sa
Ratlam Junction (RTM)
Madhya Pradesh
1334 Km 19:20 19:45 25min Sa
Mandasor (MDS)
Madhya Pradesh
1418 Km 21:04 21:06 2min Sa
Nimach (NMH)
Madhya Pradesh
1467 Km 22:00 22:02 2min Sa
Chittaurgarh (COR)
Rajasthan
1522 Km 23:20 23:30 10min Sa
Bhilwara (BHL)
Rajasthan
1576 Km 00:30 00:35 5min Su
Ajmer Junction (AII)
Rajasthan
1708 Km 03:05 03:15 10min Su
Kishangarh (KSG)
Rajasthan
1737 Km 03:45 03:47 2min Su
Phulera Junction (FL)
Rajasthan
1788 Km 04:40 04:45 5min Su
Jaipur (JP)
Rajasthan
1843 Km 06:25 Destination Su

Hyderabad Deccan to Jaipur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02731, Hyderabad Jaipur Special Fare Special. This train operates between Hyderabad Deccan and Jaipur. Map also shows all the stations where Hyderabad Jaipur Special Fare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hyderabad Deccan and Jaipur is 1152 miles or 1843 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hyderabad Deccan to Jaipur
Return Trains from Jaipur to Hyderabad Deccan

Train No. 02731, Hyderabad Jaipur Special Fare Special HYB to JP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02731, HYDERABAD JAIPUR SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL. Details about the HYDERABAD JAIPUR SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.