Given below is details about Train Number 02731, HYDERABAD JAIPUR SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL running between Tirupati and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02731, Hyderabad Jaipur Special Fare Special
ScheduleThu & Sun
TypeHoliday Special
Distance494 miles / 791 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Tirupati Railway Station - Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hyderabad Jaipur Special Fare Special, Train number 02731. Timing of Hyderabad Jaipur Special Fare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh Starts 17:00 NA Origin Su & Th
2. PAK Pakala Junction Andhra Pradesh 17:41 17:42 1min 42 Km Su & Th
3. PIL Piler Andhra Pradesh 18:19 18:20 1min 83 Km Su & Th
4. KCI Kalikiri Andhra Pradesh 18:32 18:33 1min 97 Km Su & Th
5. MPL Madanapalle Road Andhra Pradesh 19:07 19:08 1min 125 Km Su & Th
6. MCU Mulakala Cheruvu Andhra Pradesh 19:34 19:35 1min 165 Km Su & Th
7. KRY Kadiri Andhra Pradesh 20:04 20:05 1min 202 Km Su & Th
8. MGB Mudigubba Andhra Pradesh 20:39 20:40 1min 234 Km Su & Th
9. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:33 21:35 2min 269 Km Su & Th
10. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 22:08 22:10 2min 303 Km Su & Th
11. GY Gooty Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:14 22:15 1min 360 Km Su & Th
12. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 23:55 00:05 10min 388 Km Mo & Fr
13. AD Adoni Andhra Pradesh 00:49 00:50 1min 440 Km Mo & Fr
14. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 01:58 02:00 2min 510 Km Mo & Fr
15. VKB Vikarabad Junction Telangana 05:04 05:06 2min 719 Km Mo & Fr
16. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 07:25 Ends 791 Km Mo & Fr

Tirupati to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02731, Hyderabad Jaipur Special Fare Special. This train operates between Tirupati and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Hyderabad Jaipur Special Fare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirupati and Secunderabad Junction is 494 miles or 791 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tirupati to Secunderabad Junction
Return Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati

Train No. 02731, Hyderabad Jaipur Special Fare Special TPTY to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02731, HYDERABAD JAIPUR SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL. Details about the HYDERABAD JAIPUR SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.