Given below is details about Train Number 07610, HYDERABAD TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI WEEKLY SPECIAL running between Purna Junction and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.07610, Hyderabad Tiruchchirappalli Weekly Special
ScheduleThu
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1083 miles / 1733 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s)
Stops17
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Purna Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hyderabad Tiruchchirappalli Weekly Special, Train number 07610. Timing of Hyderabad Tiruchchirappalli Weekly Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Purna Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra Starts 14:10 NA Origin Th
2. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra 14:40 14:42 2min 30 Km Th
3. HEM Himayatnagar Maharashtra 16:10 16:11 1min 119 Km Th
4. SHSK Saharsrakund Maharashtra 16:25 16:26 1min 134 Km Th
5. KNVT Kinwat Maharashtra 16:50 16:51 1min 179 Km Th
6. ADB Adilabad Telangana 18:15 18:20 5min 224 Km Th
7. WANI Wani Maharashtra 20:27 20:29 2min 310 Km Th
8. MJRI Majri Junction Maharashtra 21:20 21:22 2min 323 Km Th
9. WRR Warora Maharashtra 21:51 21:52 1min 335 Km Th
10. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 00:20 00:25 5min 484 Km Fr
11. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:55 05:05 10min 779 Km Fr
12. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:30 08:40 10min 1024 Km Fr
13. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 10:05 10:10 5min 1115 Km Fr
14. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:15 12:25 10min 1213 Km Fr
15. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:43 15:45 2min 1382 Km Fr
16. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:38 19:48 10min 1526 Km Fr
17. BXR Buxar Bihar 20:56 20:58 2min 1616 Km Fr
18. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 22:01 22:03 2min 1684 Km Fr
19. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 23:20 Ends 1733 Km Fr

Purna Junction to Patna Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 07610, Hyderabad Tiruchchirappalli Weekly Special. This train operates between Purna Junction and Patna Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Hyderabad Tiruchchirappalli Weekly Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Purna Junction and Patna Junction is 1083 miles or 1733 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Purna Junction to Patna Junction
Return Trains from Patna Junction to Purna Junction

Train No. 07610, Hyderabad Tiruchchirappalli Weekly Special PAU to PNBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 07610, HYDERABAD TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI WEEKLY SPECIAL. Details about the HYDERABAD TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI WEEKLY SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Railways will run Train No:07610 festival special which will leave Purna at 14:10 hrs Thursdays from 31.12.2020 to 14.01.2021 and will arrive Patna at 23:20 hrs the next day [1]
  • In order to facilitate the passengers Train No. 07610 Purna - Patna festival special train will depart Purna at 18.10 hrs and arrive Patna at 02.30 hrs o­n the next day. The train will run on the following Friday 23rd, 30th Oct, 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th Nov, 2020 [2]

References

  • Extension of Festival Special Train
  • Special Trains on festival