Given below is details about Train Number 02037, PURI AJMER BI WEEKLY SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Puri and Ajmer Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02037, Puri Ajmer Bi weekly Super Fast Special
ScheduleMon & Thu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1548 miles / 2477 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 19 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops38
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Monday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri Ajmer Bi weekly Super Fast Special, Train number 02037. Timing of Puri Ajmer Bi weekly Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PURI Puri Odisha Starts 23:05 NA Origin Mo & Th
2. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 23:53 23:58 5min 44 Km Mo & Th
3. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 00:20 00:25 5min 63 Km Tu & Fr
4. DNKL Dhenkanal Odisha 01:35 01:37 2min 124 Km Tu & Fr
5. ANGL Angul Odisha 03:00 03:02 2min 184 Km Tu & Fr
6. RAIR Rairakhol Odisha 04:04 04:06 2min 270 Km Tu & Fr
7. SBP Sambalpur Junction Odisha 05:15 05:25 10min 341 Km Tu & Fr
8. BRGA Bargarh Road Junction Odisha 06:07 06:09 2min 383 Km Tu & Fr
9. BLGR Balangir Junction Odisha 07:01 07:06 5min 459 Km Tu & Fr
10. TIG Titlagarh Junction Odisha 08:00 08:20 20min 522 Km Tu & Fr
11. KBJ Kantabanji Odisha 08:55 09:00 5min 555 Km Tu & Fr
12. KRAR Khariar Road Odisha 09:52 09:54 2min 620 Km Tu & Fr
13. MSMD Mahasamund Chhattisgarh 11:11 11:13 2min 671 Km Tu & Fr
14. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 12:30 12:40 10min 726 Km Tu & Fr
15. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 13:35 13:40 5min 763 Km Tu & Fr
16. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 15:33 15:35 2min 899 Km Tu & Fr
17. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 17:45 17:50 5min 1029 Km Tu & Fr
18. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 18:48 18:50 2min 1107 Km Tu & Fr
19. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 20:42 20:45 3min 1203 Km Tu & Fr
20. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 21:42 21:45 3min 1282 Km Tu & Fr
21. NN Nandura Maharashtra 22:29 22:30 1min 1343 Km Tu & Fr
22. MKU Malkapur Maharashtra 22:53 22:55 2min 1371 Km Tu & Fr
23. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 23:50 23:55 5min 1422 Km Tu & Fr
24. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 00:27 00:30 3min 1446 Km We & Sa
25. AN Amalner Maharashtra 01:46 01:48 2min 1501 Km We & Sa
26. DDE Dondaicha Maharashtra 02:36 02:38 2min 1562 Km We & Sa
27. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 03:10 03:15 5min 1597 Km We & Sa
28. ST Surat Gujarat 05:50 06:00 10min 1757 Km We & Sa
29. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 07:20 07:25 5min 1886 Km We & Sa
30. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 09:40 10:05 25min 1986 Km We & Sa
31. SBIB Sabarmati Bg Gujarat 10:22 10:24 2min 1992 Km We & Sa
32. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 11:19 11:21 2min 2054 Km We & Sa
33. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 13:08 13:10 2min 2119 Km We & Sa
34. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 13:55 14:05 10min 2172 Km We & Sa
35. PDWA Pindwara Rajasthan 14:37 14:39 2min 2216 Km We & Sa
36. FA Falna Rajasthan 15:18 15:20 2min 2271 Km We & Sa
37. RANI Rani Rajasthan 15:33 15:35 2min 2285 Km We & Sa
38. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 16:32 16:34 2min 2337 Km We & Sa
39. BER Beawar Rajasthan 17:36 17:38 2min 2425 Km We & Sa
40. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan 18:55 Ends 2477 Km We & Sa

Puri to Ajmer Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02037, Puri Ajmer Bi weekly Super Fast Special. This train operates between Puri and Ajmer Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Puri Ajmer Bi weekly Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Ajmer Junction is 1548 miles or 2477 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puri to Ajmer Junction
Return Trains from Ajmer Junction to Puri

Train No. 02037, Puri Ajmer Bi weekly Super Fast Special PURI to AII

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02037, PURI AJMER BI WEEKLY SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the PURI AJMER BI WEEKLY SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.