Given below is details about Train Number 02755, RAJKOT SECUNDERABAD FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Rajkot Junction and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02755, Rajkot Secunderabad Festival Special
ScheduleMon, Wed & Thu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance918 miles / 1468 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s)
Stops24
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Rajkot Junction Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Rajkot Secunderabad Festival Special, Train number 02755. Timing of Rajkot Secunderabad Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rajkot Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. RJT Rajkot Junction Gujarat Starts 05:30 NA Origin Mo, We & Th
2. WKR Wankaner Junction Gujarat 06:05 06:07 2min 42 Km Mo, We & Th
3. SUNR Surendranagar Junction Gujarat 07:14 07:16 2min 116 Km Mo, We & Th
4. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 08:27 08:29 2min 181 Km Mo, We & Th
5. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 09:40 09:50 10min 246 Km Mo, We & Th
6. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 10:30 10:32 2min 292 Km Mo, We & Th
7. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 10:45 10:47 2min 310 Km Mo, We & Th
8. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 11:19 11:29 10min 344 Km Mo, We & Th
9. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 12:24 12:26 2min 424 Km Mo, We & Th
10. ST Surat Gujarat 13:25 13:35 10min 473 Km Mo, We & Th
11. BL Valsad Gujarat 14:30 14:32 2min 542 Km Mo, We & Th
12. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 14:51 14:53 2min 568 Km Mo, We & Th
13. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 16:35 16:45 10min 688 Km Mo, We & Th
14. BIRD Bhiwandi Road Maharashtra 17:18 17:20 2min 716 Km Mo, We & Th
15. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 17:47 17:50 3min 729 Km Mo, We & Th
16. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 19:37 19:40 3min 804 Km Mo, We & Th
17. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 21:10 21:15 5min 868 Km Mo, We & Th
18. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 22:20 22:25 5min 945 Km Mo, We & Th
19. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 01:35 01:40 5min 1133 Km Tu, Th & Fr
20. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 03:12 03:15 3min 1246 Km Tu, Th & Fr
21. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 04:10 04:15 5min 1283 Km Tu, Th & Fr
22. CT Chittapur Karnataka 04:29 04:30 1min 1298 Km Tu, Th & Fr
23. SEM Sedam Karnataka 04:49 04:50 1min 1320 Km Tu, Th & Fr
24. TDU Tandur Telangana 05:09 05:10 1min 1353 Km Tu, Th & Fr
25. BMT Begumpet Telangana 07:03 07:05 2min 1463 Km Tu, Th & Fr
26. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 07:35 Ends 1468 Km Tu, Th & Fr

Rajkot Junction to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02755, Rajkot Secunderabad Festival Special. This train operates between Rajkot Junction and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Rajkot Secunderabad Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Rajkot Junction and Secunderabad Junction is 918 miles or 1468 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Rajkot Junction to Secunderabad Junction
Return Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Rajkot Junction

Train No. 02755, Rajkot Secunderabad Festival Special RJT to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02755, RAJKOT SECUNDERABAD FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the RAJKOT SECUNDERABAD FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • In view of the cyclonic warning storm ‘Tauktae’, Train No:02755 Rajkot – Secunderbad will be cancelled on 17.05.2021 [1]
  • Train No:02755/02756 Rajkot – Secunderabad Tri – Weekly Superfastspecial has been extended Ex Rajkot o­n every Monday, Wednesday & Thursday from 5th April,2021 till further advice and Ex Secunderabadon every Monday, Tuesday and Saturday from 3rd April,2021 till further advice. [2]
  • Railways will run Train No:02755 festival special which will leave Rajkot at 05:30 hrs Mondays, Wednesdays & Thursdays from 04.01.2021 to 20.01.2021 and will arrive Secunderabad at 08:10 hrs the next day [3]
  • For the convenience of passengers Train No:02755 Rajkot - Secunderabad Special will depart from Rajkot at 05:30 hrs every Monday, Wednesday & Thursday and will reach Secunderabadat 08:10 hrs the next day. This train will run from 4th January, 2021 to 20th January, 2021. [4]

References

  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Extension of Special Trains
  • Extension of Festival Special Train
  • Festival Special Train