Given below is details about Train Number 02756, SECUNDERABAD RAJKOT FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Secunderabad Junction and Rajkot Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02756, Secunderabad Rajkot Festival Special
ScheduleMon, Tue & Sat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance918 miles / 1468 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Secunderabad Rajkot Festival Special, Train number 02756. Timing of Secunderabad Rajkot Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana Starts 15:00 NA Origin Mo, Tu & Sa
2. BMT Begumpet Telangana 15:09 15:10 1min 5 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
3. TDU Tandur Telangana 16:49 16:50 1min 114 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
4. SEM Sedam Karnataka 17:14 17:15 1min 148 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
5. CT Chittapur Karnataka 17:39 17:40 1min 170 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
6. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 18:15 18:20 5min 185 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
7. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 18:58 19:00 2min 222 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
8. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 21:15 21:20 5min 335 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
9. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 00:20 00:25 5min 522 Km Su, Tu & We
10. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 02:15 02:20 5min 600 Km Su, Tu & We
11. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 03:28 03:30 2min 664 Km Su, Tu & We
12. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 04:52 04:55 3min 738 Km Su, Tu & We
13. BIRD Bhiwandi Road Maharashtra 05:18 05:20 2min 752 Km Su, Tu & We
14. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 06:00 06:05 5min 779 Km Su, Tu & We
15. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 07:45 07:47 2min 900 Km Su, Tu & We
16. BL Valsad Gujarat 08:14 08:16 2min 926 Km Su, Tu & We
17. ST Surat Gujarat 09:07 09:17 10min 994 Km Su, Tu & We
18. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 09:51 09:53 2min 1044 Km Su, Tu & We
19. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 10:56 11:06 10min 1124 Km Su, Tu & We
20. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 11:52 11:53 1min 1158 Km Su, Tu & We
21. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 12:11 12:12 1min 1176 Km Su, Tu & We
22. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 13:15 13:25 10min 1222 Km Su, Tu & We
23. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 14:26 14:28 2min 1287 Km Su, Tu & We
24. SUNR Surendranagar Junction Gujarat 15:28 15:30 2min 1352 Km Su, Tu & We
25. WKR Wankaner Junction Gujarat 16:41 16:43 2min 1426 Km Su, Tu & We
26. RJT Rajkot Junction Gujarat 17:50 Ends 1468 Km Su, Tu & We

Secunderabad Junction to Rajkot Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02756, Secunderabad Rajkot Festival Special. This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Rajkot Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Secunderabad Rajkot Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Secunderabad Junction and Rajkot Junction is 918 miles or 1468 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Secunderabad Junction to Rajkot Junction
Return Trains from Rajkot Junction to Secunderabad Junction

Train No. 02756, Secunderabad Rajkot Festival Special SC to RJT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02756, SECUNDERABAD RAJKOT FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the SECUNDERABAD RAJKOT FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • In view of the cyclonic warning storm ‘Tauktae’, Train No:02756 Secunderbad - Rajkot will be cancelled on 17.05.2021 [1]
  • Train No:02755/02756 Rajkot – Secunderabad Tri – Weekly Superfastspecial has been extended Ex Rajkot o­n every Monday, Wednesday & Thursday from 5th April,2021 till further advice and Ex Secunderabadon every Monday, Tuesday and Saturday from 3rd April,2021 till further advice. [2]
  • Railways will run Train No:02756 festival special which will leave Secunderabad at 15:00 hrs Mondays, Tuesdays & Saturdays from 02.01.2021 to 18.01.2021 and will arrive Rajkot at 17:50 hrs the next day [3]
  • For the convenience of passengers Train No:02756 Secunderabad – Rajkot Special will depart from Secunderabad Jn. at 15:00 hrs every Monday, Tuesday & Saturday and will reach Rajkot at 17:50 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 2nd January, 2021 to 18th January, 2021. [4]

References

  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Extension of Special Trains
  • Extension of Festival Special Train
  • Festival Special Train