Given below is details about Train Number 75228, RAXAUL DARBHANGA DEMU running between Raxaul Junction and Darbhanga Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.75228, Raxaul Darbhanga DEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance96 miles / 153 km
Run Time 5 Hour(s)
Stops29
Avg. Speed31 kmph

Departure Days From Raxaul Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Raxaul Darbhanga DEMU, Train number 75228. Timing of Raxaul Darbhanga DEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Raxaul Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. RXL Raxaul Junction Bihar Starts 04:05 NA Origin Daily
2. NKU Nakardei Bihar 04:14 04:15 1min 6 Km Daily
3. ADX Adapur Bihar 04:22 04:24 2min 12 Km Daily
4. PPK Pachpokharia Bihar 04:33 04:34 1min 18 Km Daily
5. CAO Chauradano Bihar 04:41 04:43 2min 24 Km Daily
6. JMM Jaimurtinagar Bihar 04:50 04:51 1min 29 Km Daily
7. GRH Ghorasahan Bihar 04:59 05:01 2min 35 Km Daily
8. RRNH Ramroop Nagar Halt Bihar 05:08 05:09 1min 41 Km Daily
9. KWC Kundwa Chainpur Bihar 05:12 05:14 2min 43 Km Daily
10. GRNA Gurhanwa Bihar 05:21 05:22 1min 48 Km Daily
11. BGU Bairgania Bihar 05:30 05:32 2min 54 Km Daily
12. DAG Dhang Bihar 05:43 05:45 2min 62 Km Daily
13. MMDL Mohini Mandal Halt Bihar 05:51 05:52 1min 67 Km Daily
14. RIGA Riga Bihar 05:57 05:59 2min 73 Km Daily
15. TNNH Tapaswinarayan Nagar Halt Bihar 06:04 06:05 1min 77 Km Daily
16. SMI Sitamarhi Junction Bihar 06:30 06:35 5min 86 Km Daily
17. BHSA Bhisa Halt Bihar 06:39 06:40 1min 89 Km Daily
18. PSZ Parsauni Bihar 06:44 06:46 2min 93 Km Daily
19. BJT Bajpatti Bihar 06:52 06:54 2min 99 Km Daily
20. AWPR Awapur Bihar 07:01 07:02 1min 104 Km Daily
21. BCPR Bachharpur Halt Bihar 07:06 07:07 1min 107 Km Daily
22. JNR Janakpur Road Bihar 07:11 07:13 2min 111 Km Daily
23. CNX Chandauna Halt Bihar 07:18 07:19 1min 114 Km Daily
24. JGA Jogiara Bihar 07:23 07:25 2min 119 Km Daily
25. DBLI Deora Bandhauli Halt Bihar 07:31 07:32 1min 123 Km Daily
26. MRTA Muraitha Halt Bihar 07:36 07:37 1min 126 Km Daily
27. KML Kamtaul Bihar 07:40 07:42 2min 130 Km Daily
28. TQR Tektar Bihar 07:49 07:50 1min 137 Km Daily
29. MHP Muhammadpur Bihar 07:54 07:56 2min 142 Km Daily
30. SHEO Shisho Halt Bihar 08:04 08:05 1min 146 Km Daily
31. DBG Darbhanga Junction Bihar 09:05 Ends 153 Km Daily

Raxaul Junction to Darbhanga Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 75228, Raxaul Darbhanga DEMU. This train operates between Raxaul Junction and Darbhanga Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Raxaul Darbhanga DEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Raxaul Junction and Darbhanga Junction is 96 miles or 153 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Raxaul Junction to Darbhanga Junction
Return Trains from Darbhanga Junction to Raxaul Junction

Train No. 75228, Raxaul Darbhanga DEMU RXL to DBG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 75228, RAXAUL DARBHANGA DEMU. Details about the RAXAUL DARBHANGA DEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.