Given below is details about Train Number 02735, SECUNDERABAD YESVANTPUR GARIB RATH SPECIAL running between Secunderabad Junction and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Cancellation Due to poor patronage, Train No:02735 Secunderabad Jn - Yesvantpur Express Special will be temporarily cancelled from Secunderabad Jn with effect from 02.05.2021 to 30.05.2021. [1]
Train No.02735, Secunderabad Yesvantpur Garib Rath Special
ScheduleWed, Fri & Sun
TypeGaribrath
Distance431 miles / 689 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Wednesday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Secunderabad Yesvantpur Garib Rath Special, Train number 02735. Timing of Secunderabad Yesvantpur Garib Rath Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana Starts 20:30 NA Origin Su, We & Fr
2. BMT Begumpet Telangana 20:42 20:43 1min 5 Km Su, We & Fr
3. LPI Lingampalli Telangana 21:04 21:05 1min 23 Km Su, We & Fr
4. CT Chittapur Karnataka 22:45 22:46 1min 170 Km Su, We & Fr
5. YG Yadgir Karnataka 00:10 00:11 1min 214 Km Mo, Th & Sa
6. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 01:03 01:05 2min 282 Km Mo, Th & Sa
7. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:48 02:50 2min 404 Km Mo, Th & Sa
8. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 03:59 04:00 1min 472 Km Mo, Th & Sa
9. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:38 04:40 2min 505 Km Mo, Th & Sa
10. SSPN Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Andhra Pradesh 05:13 05:14 1min 538 Km Mo, Th & Sa
11. HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh 05:55 05:56 1min 596 Km Mo, Th & Sa
12. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 08:10 Ends 689 Km Mo, Th & Sa

Secunderabad Junction to Yesvantpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02735, Secunderabad Yesvantpur Garib Rath Special. This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Secunderabad Yesvantpur Garib Rath Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Secunderabad Junction and Yesvantpur Junction is 431 miles or 689 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Secunderabad Junction to Yesvantpur Junction
Return Trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Secunderabad Junction

Train No. 02735, Secunderabad Yesvantpur Garib Rath Special SC to YPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02735, SECUNDERABAD YESVANTPUR GARIB RATH SPECIAL. Details about the SECUNDERABAD YESVANTPUR GARIB RATH SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • For the convenience of passengers, South Central Railway will restore Tri-weekly Special Train No:02735 which will depart Secunderabad at 20:30 hrs on Wednesday, Friday, Sunday With Effect From 01.04.2021 and arrive Yesvantpur at 08:10 hrs [2]

References

  • Temporary Cancellation of Trains
  • Restoration of Special Trains