Given below is details about Train Number 02736, YESVANTPUR SECUNDERABAD GARIB RATH SPECIAL running between Yesvantpur Junction and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Cancellation Due to poor patronage, Train No:02736 Yesvantpur - Secunderabad Jn Express Special will be temporarily cancelled from Yesvantpur with effect from 03.05.2021 to 31.05.2021. [1]
Train No.02736, Yesvantpur Secunderabad Garib Rath Special
ScheduleMon, Thu & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance431 miles / 689 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s)
Stops10
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Monday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur Secunderabad Garib Rath Special, Train number 02736. Timing of Yesvantpur Secunderabad Garib Rath Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka Starts 16:15 NA Origin Mo, Th & Sa
2. HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh 17:49 17:50 1min 93 Km Mo, Th & Sa
3. SSPN Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Andhra Pradesh 19:03 19:05 2min 151 Km Mo, Th & Sa
4. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:58 20:00 2min 184 Km Mo, Th & Sa
5. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 20:33 20:35 2min 217 Km Mo, Th & Sa
6. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:45 21:50 5min 285 Km Mo, Th & Sa
7. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 23:48 23:50 2min 407 Km Mo, Th & Sa
8. YG Yadgir Karnataka 00:39 00:40 1min 475 Km Su, Tu & Fr
9. CT Chittapur Karnataka 01:20 01:21 1min 519 Km Su, Tu & Fr
10. LPI Lingampalli Telangana 03:14 03:15 1min 666 Km Su, Tu & Fr
11. BMT Begumpet Telangana 03:34 03:35 1min 684 Km Su, Tu & Fr
12. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 04:15 Ends 689 Km Su, Tu & Fr

Yesvantpur Junction to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02736, Yesvantpur Secunderabad Garib Rath Special. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Secunderabad Garib Rath Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Secunderabad Junction is 431 miles or 689 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Secunderabad Junction
Return Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Yesvantpur Junction

Train No. 02736, Yesvantpur Secunderabad Garib Rath Special YPR to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02736, YESVANTPUR SECUNDERABAD GARIB RATH SPECIAL. Details about the YESVANTPUR SECUNDERABAD GARIB RATH SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • For the convenience of passengers, South Central Railway will restore Tri-weekly Special Train No:02736 which will depart Yesvantpur at 16:45 hrs on Monday, Thursday, Saturday With Effect From 01.04.2021 and arrive Secunderabad at 04:15 hrs [2]

References

  • Temporary Cancellation of Trains
  • Restoration of Special Trains