Given below is details about Train Number 02769, SEVEN HILLS SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Tirupati and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02769, Seven Hills Super Fast Festival Special
ScheduleMon & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance444 miles / 710 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Tirupati Railway Station - Monday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Seven Hills Super Fast Festival Special, Train number 02769. Timing of Seven Hills Super Fast Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh Starts 15:40 NA Origin Mo & Fr
2. PAK Pakala Junction Andhra Pradesh 16:18 16:20 2min 42 Km Mo & Fr
3. PIL Piler Andhra Pradesh 16:50 16:51 1min 83 Km Mo & Fr
4. KCI Kalikiri Andhra Pradesh 17:08 17:09 1min 97 Km Mo & Fr
5. MPL Madanapalle Road Andhra Pradesh 17:29 17:30 1min 125 Km Mo & Fr
6. MCU Mulakala Cheruvu Andhra Pradesh 18:00 18:01 1min 165 Km Mo & Fr
7. KRY Kadiri Andhra Pradesh 18:33 18:34 1min 202 Km Mo & Fr
8. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:43 19:45 2min 269 Km Mo & Fr
9. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 20:14 20:15 1min 303 Km Mo & Fr
10. GY Gooty Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:24 21:25 1min 360 Km Mo & Fr
11. DHNE Dhone Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:43 22:45 2min 414 Km Mo & Fr
12. KRNT Kurnool City Andhra Pradesh 23:35 23:37 2min 467 Km Mo & Fr
13. GWD Gadwal Junction Telangana 00:40 00:41 1min 522 Km Tu & Sa
14. MBNR Mahbubnagar Telangana 01:43 01:45 2min 597 Km Tu & Sa
15. KCG Kacheguda Telangana 03:20 03:22 2min 703 Km Tu & Sa
16. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 04:10 Ends 710 Km Tu & Sa

Tirupati to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02769, Seven Hills Super Fast Festival Special. This train operates between Tirupati and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Seven Hills Super Fast Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirupati and Secunderabad Junction is 444 miles or 710 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tirupati to Secunderabad Junction
Return Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati

Train No. 02769, Seven Hills Super Fast Festival Special TPTY to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02769, SEVEN HILLS SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the SEVEN HILLS SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.