Given below is details about Train Number 02798, VENKATADRI SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Chittoor and Kacheguda stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02798, Venkatadri Super Fast Festival Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance441 miles / 705 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Chittoor Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Venkatadri Super Fast Festival Special, Train number 02798. Timing of Venkatadri Super Fast Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chittoor

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CTO Chittoor Andhra Pradesh Starts 17:30 NA Origin Daily
2. PAK Pakala Junction Andhra Pradesh 17:48 17:49 1min 30 Km Daily
3. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 18:30 18:35 5min 71 Km Daily
4. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 18:55 19:00 5min 81 Km Daily
5. KOU Koduru Andhra Pradesh 19:39 19:40 1min 122 Km Daily
6. RJP Razampeta Andhra Pradesh 19:59 20:00 1min 155 Km Daily
7. HX Kadapa Andhra Pradesh 20:48 20:50 2min 206 Km Daily
8. YA Yerraguntla Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:27 21:28 1min 246 Km Daily
9. MOO Muddanuru Andhra Pradesh 21:43 21:44 1min 262 Km Daily
10. TU Tadipatri Andhra Pradesh 22:26 22:27 1min 314 Km Daily
11. GY Gooty Junction Andhra Pradesh 23:42 23:47 5min 362 Km Daily
12. DHNE Dhone Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:13 01:15 2min 415 Km Daily
13. KRNT Kurnool City Andhra Pradesh 01:58 02:00 2min 469 Km Daily
14. GWD Gadwal Junction Telangana 02:59 03:00 1min 524 Km Daily
15. WPR Wanaparti Road Telangana 03:24 03:25 1min 546 Km Daily
16. MBNR Mahbubnagar Telangana 04:05 04:07 2min 599 Km Daily
17. JCL Jadcherla Telangana 04:20 04:21 1min 617 Km Daily
18. SHNR Shadnagar Telangana 04:59 05:00 1min 653 Km Daily
19. UR Umdanagar Telangana 05:24 05:25 1min 684 Km Daily
20. KCG Kacheguda Telangana 06:20 Ends 705 Km Daily

Chittoor to Kacheguda - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02798, Venkatadri Super Fast Festival Special. This train operates between Chittoor and Kacheguda. Map also shows all the stations where Venkatadri Super Fast Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chittoor and Kacheguda is 441 miles or 705 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chittoor to Kacheguda
Return Trains from Kacheguda to Chittoor

Train No. 02798, Venkatadri Super Fast Festival Special CTO to KCG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02798, VENKATADRI SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the VENKATADRI SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.