Given below is details about Train Number 68018, CHAKRADHARPUR GOMOH MEMU running between Chakradharpur and Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.68018, Chakradharpur Gomoh MEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance149 miles / 239 km
Run Time 8 Hour(s)
Stops37
Avg. Speed30 kmph

Departure Days From Chakradharpur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Chakradharpur Gomoh MEMU, Train number 68018. Timing of Chakradharpur Gomoh MEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chakradharpur

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CKP Chakradharpur Jharkhand Starts 05:20 NA Origin Daily
2. BRM Barabambo Jharkhand 05:29 05:30 1min 11 Km Daily
3. RKSN Rajkharsawan Junction Jharkhand 05:39 05:41 2min 20 Km Daily
4. MMV Mahali Marup Jharkhand 05:48 05:49 1min 28 Km Daily
5. SINI Sini Junction Jharkhand 05:56 05:57 1min 36 Km Daily
6. KND Kandra Junction Jharkhand 06:21 06:22 1min 50 Km Daily
7. KZU Kunki Jharkhand 06:27 06:28 1min 53 Km Daily
8. MIK Manikui Jharkhand 06:35 06:36 1min 58 Km Daily
9. CNI Chandil Junction Jharkhand 07:00 07:05 5min 64 Km Daily
10. NIM Nimdih Jharkhand 07:11 07:12 1min 73 Km Daily
11. BRMD Biramdih West Bengal 07:23 07:24 1min 82 Km Daily
12. BBM Barabhum West Bengal 07:29 07:30 1min 87 Km Daily
13. URMA Urma West Bengal 07:40 07:41 1min 95 Km Daily
14. KTD Kantadih West Bengal 07:48 07:49 1min 104 Km Daily
15. TAO Tamna West Bengal 07:56 07:57 1min 112 Km Daily
16. PRR Purulia Junction West Bengal 08:10 08:40 30min 119 Km Daily
17. CHRA Chharra West Bengal 08:47 08:48 1min 126 Km Daily
18. KSU Kustaur West Bengal 08:53 08:54 1min 130 Km Daily
19. BGA Bagalia West Bengal 09:00 09:01 1min 139 Km Daily
20. ANR Anara West Bengal 09:10 09:11 1min 144 Km Daily
21. GRB Garhdhrubeswar West Bengal 09:19 09:20 1min 151 Km Daily
22. ADRA Adra Junction West Bengal 09:35 10:05 30min 158 Km Daily
23. SNKR Sanka West Bengal 10:15 10:16 1min 165 Km Daily
24. RUI Rukni West Bengal 10:24 10:25 1min 173 Km Daily
25. SNTD Santaldih West Bengal 10:33 10:34 1min 181 Km Daily
26. BJE Bhojudih Junction Jharkhand 10:43 10:45 2min 188 Km Daily
27. SDMD Sudamdih West Bengal 10:53 10:54 1min 189 Km Daily
28. BCB Bhowra BH Jharkhand 11:04 11:05 1min 193 Km Daily
29. JBO Jamadoba Halt Jharkhand 11:11 11:12 1min 197 Km Daily
30. VAA Bhaga Jharkhand 11:20 11:22 2min 199 Km Daily
31. KRKN Karkend West Bengal 11:34 11:35 1min 205 Km Daily
32. LYD Layabad Jharkhand 11:44 11:45 1min 207 Km Daily
33. TSAH Tata Sijua Halt Jharkhand 11:52 11:53 1min 209 Km Daily
34. MLQ Malkera Jharkhand 12:04 12:05 1min 213 Km Daily
35. MHQ Mahuda Junction Jharkhand 12:20 12:32 12min 218 Km Daily
36. KHRI Kharkhari Jharkhand 12:37 12:38 1min 224 Km Daily
37. KNF Khanudih Jharkhand 12:42 12:43 1min 228 Km Daily
38. KARO Khario P.H. Jharkhand 12:46 12:47 1min 231 Km Daily
39. GMO Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Jharkhand 13:20 Ends 239 Km Daily

Chakradharpur to Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 68018, Chakradharpur Gomoh MEMU. This train operates between Chakradharpur and Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Chakradharpur Gomoh MEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chakradharpur and Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction is 149 miles or 239 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chakradharpur to Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction
Return Trains from Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction to Chakradharpur

Train No. 68018, Chakradharpur Gomoh MEMU CKP to GMO

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 68018, CHAKRADHARPUR GOMOH MEMU. Details about the CHAKRADHARPUR GOMOH MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.