Find all trains running between Lohardaga (LAD) and Ranchi Junction (RNC). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Lohardaga - Ranchi Junction route.

There are 4 daily trains from Ranchi Junction to Lohardaga.

RNC to LAD Distance 66 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 15 Mins - 1 Hr 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Ranchi Junction (RNC) and Lohardaga (LAD)

Every day train departs from Ranchi Junction to Lohardaga. Given below is the list of all the Lohardaga - Ranchi Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
68135 Ranchi Lohardaga MEMU Ranchi Junction to Lohardaga 04:50 Daily Ranchi Junction 06:20 Daily Lohardaga   1 hour 30 minutes
68037 Ranchi Tori Memu Ranchi Junction to Tori 08:55 Daily Ranchi Junction 10:11 Daily Lohardaga   1 hour 16 minutes
68039 Ranchi Lohardaga Memu Ranchi Junction to Lohardaga 14:55 Daily Ranchi Junction 16:20 Daily Lohardaga   1 hour 25 minutes
18635 Ranchi Sasaram Intercity Express Ranchi Junction to Sasaram Junction 17:00 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Ranchi Junction 18:03 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Lohardaga   1 hour 3 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 55
  • CC: ₹ 265
68141 Ranchi Lohardaga MEMU Ranchi Junction to Lohardaga 18:40 Daily Ranchi Junction 20:10 Daily Lohardaga   1 hour 30 minutes

* Ranchi Junction to Lohardaga ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Ranchi Junction