Chopan railway station is a main railway station in Uttar Pradesh. There are 60 trains reaching Chopan (station code: CPU). Chopan station is the terminal station for 9 trains.

Trains to Chopan & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Chopan Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 12 passenger trains & 42 express trains stop at Chopan station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
53346 Allahabad Chopan Passenger 23:10 Dest. Daily Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Chopan Chopan
15077 Barwadih Junction Chopan Tribeni Express 17:15 Dest. Daily Barwadih Junction Barwadih Junction Chopan Chopan
53343 Gomoh Chopan Passenger 21:15 Dest. Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Chopan Chopan
51679 Katni Chopan Mix Passenger 21:55 Dest. Daily Katni Junction Katni Junction Chopan Chopan
51678 Shaktinagar Chopan Passenger 19:10 Dest. Daily Shaktinagar Terminal Shaktinagar Terminal Chopan Chopan
51675 Katni Chopan Passenger 08:20 Dest. Daily Katni Junction Katni Junction Chopan Chopan
23346 Shaktinagar Varanasi Link Intercity Express 06:55 Dest. Daily Shaktinagar Terminal Shaktinagar Terminal Chopan Chopan
18613 Ranchi Chopan Express 17:45 00:00 Mo, Th & Sa Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction Chopan Chopan
03343 Gomoh Barwadih Passenger Special 20:20 00:00 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Chopan Chopan
03025 Howrah Bhopal Weekly Special 02:15 02:40 Tu Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
09607 Kolkata Madar Weekly Festival Special 02:15 02:40 Fr Kolkata Kolkata Madar Junction Madar Junction
09414 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Ahmedabad Humsafar Special 02:15 02:40 Su Kolkata Kolkata Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
13025 Howrah Bhopal Weekly Express 02:20 02:45 Tu Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
18009 Santragachi Ajmer Weekly Express 02:25 02:50 Sa Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
19607 Kolkata Madar Express 02:25 02:50 Fr Kolkata Kolkata Madar Junction Madar Junction
19414 Sare Jahan Se Achha Express 02:25 02:50 Su Kolkata Kolkata Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
18101 Tatanagar Jammu Tawi Link Express 03:10 03:30 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
01448 Shaktipunj Covid 19 Special 03:35 04:00 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
53345 Chopan Allahabad Passenger Origin 04:20 Daily Chopan Chopan Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
11448 Shaktipunj Express 04:25 04:45 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
08309 Sambalpur Jammu Tawi Special 04:40 04:50 Su, Tu, We & Fr Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
15076 Tanakpur Shaktinagar Triveni Express 05:35 05:45 Su, Mo, We & Fr Tanakpur Tanakpur Shaktinagar Terminal Shaktinagar Terminal
15074 Tanakpur Singrauli Triveni Express 05:35 05:45 Tu, Th & Sa Tanakpur Tanakpur Singrauli Singrauli
15078 Chopan Barwadih Junction Origin 05:58 Daily Chopan Chopan Barwadih Junction Barwadih Junction
05076 Tanakpur Shaktinagar Triveni Special 05:50 06:00 Su, Mo, We & Fr Tanakpur Tanakpur Shaktinagar Terminal Shaktinagar Terminal
05074 Tanakpur Singrauli Triveni Special 05:50 06:00 Tu, Th & Sa Tanakpur Tanakpur Singrauli Singrauli
51680 Chopan Katni Passenger Origin 06:15 Daily Chopan Chopan Katni Junction Katni Junction
03350 Patna Singrauli Festival Special 05:58 06:18 Daily Garwa Road Junction Garwa Road Junction Singrauli Singrauli
23348 Patna Singrauli Link Express 06:38 06:58 Daily Garwa Road Junction Garwa Road Junction Singrauli Singrauli
53344 Chopan Gomoh Passenger Origin 07:25 Daily Chopan Chopan Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction
03344 Barwadih Gomoh Passenger Special 00:00 07:25 Daily Chopan Chopan Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction
13346 Singrauli Varanasi Intercity Express 07:23 07:50 Daily Singrauli Singrauli Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
53351 Barwadih Chunar Passenger 08:20 08:30 Daily Barwadih Junction Barwadih Junction Chunar Junction Chunar Junction
18614 Chopan Ranchi Express Origin 09:00 Su, We & Fr Chopan Chopan Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
01447 Shaktipunj Covid 19 Special 09:05 09:30 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
11447 Shaktipunj Express 09:15 09:40 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02584 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Special Fare Special 09:45 09:55 We, Th & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Hatia Hatia
12874 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express 09:45 10:00 We, Th & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Hatia Hatia
51677 Chopan Shaktinagar Passenger Origin 10:30 Daily Chopan Chopan Shaktinagar Terminal Shaktinagar Terminal
53352 Chunar Barwadih Passenger 17:20 17:30 Daily Chunar Junction Chunar Junction Barwadih Junction Barwadih Junction
05075 Shaktinagar Tanakpur Triveni Special 18:20 18:30 Su, Mo, We & Fr Shaktinagar Terminal Shaktinagar Terminal Tanakpur Tanakpur
15075 Shaktinagar Tanakpur Triveni Express 18:00 18:30 Su, Mo, We & Fr Shaktinagar Terminal Shaktinagar Terminal Tanakpur Tanakpur
05073 Singrauli Tanakpur Triveni Special 18:20 18:30 Tu, Th & Sa Singrauli Singrauli Tanakpur Tanakpur
15073 Singrauli Tanakpur Triveni Express 18:00 18:30 Tu, Th & Sa Singrauli Singrauli Tanakpur Tanakpur
23347 Singrauli Patna Link Express 18:50 19:15 Daily Singrauli Singrauli Garwa Road Junction Garwa Road Junction
13345 Varanasi Singrauli Intercity Express 19:10 19:20 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Singrauli Singrauli
23345 Varanasi Shaktinagar Link Intercity Express Origin 19:35 Daily Chopan Chopan Shaktinagar Terminal Shaktinagar Terminal
51676 Chopan Katni Passenger Origin 20:00 Daily Chopan Chopan Katni Junction Katni Junction
03349 Singrauli Patna Festival Special 21:35 21:55 Daily Singrauli Singrauli Garwa Road Junction Garwa Road Junction
18102 Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Link Express 21:50 22:10 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
08310 Jammu Tawi Sambalpur Special 22:30 22:40 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
18010 Ajmer Santragachi Express 22:25 22:50 Mo Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
19608 Madar Kolkata Express 22:25 22:50 Tu Madar Junction Madar Junction Kolkata Kolkata
19413 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express 22:25 22:50 Th Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Kolkata Kolkata
13026 Bhopal Howrah Weekly Express 22:43 23:08 We Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03026 Bhopal Howrah Weekly Special 23:05 23:30 We Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
09608 Madar Kolkata Weekly Festival Special 23:05 23:30 Tu Madar Junction Madar Junction Kolkata Kolkata
09413 Ahmedabad Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Special 23:05 23:30 Th Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Kolkata Kolkata
02583 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Special Fare Special 23:35 23:45 Mo, Tu & Th Hatia Hatia Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12873 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express 23:30 23:45 Mo, Tu & Th Hatia Hatia Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Chopan Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Chopan and Chopan Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Varanasi Airport - (105.71 Km / 65.68 Miles)
  2. Bamrauli Airport - (165.9 Km / 103.09 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Chopan by train, get complete information about Chopan train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Chopan Railway Station, distance to Chopan from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Chopan.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Chopan Station Location Map