Find all trains running between Barwadih Junction (BRWD) and Chopan (CPU). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Barwadih Junction - Chopan route.

There are 12 direct trains from Chopan to Barwadih Junction which includes 7 daily trains, 2 weekly trains and 2 triweekly trains.

CPU to BRWD Distance 200 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 30 Mins - 6 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Chopan (CPU) and Barwadih Junction (BRWD)

Every day train departs from Chopan to Barwadih Junction. Given below is the list of all the Barwadih Junction - Chopan Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
15078 Chopan Barwadih Junction Chopan to Barwadih Junction 05:58 Daily Chopan 10:30 Daily Barwadih Junction   4 hours 32 minutes
53344 Chopan Gomoh Passenger Chopan to Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction 07:25 Daily Chopan 14:10 Daily Barwadih Junction   6 hours 45 minutes
03344 Barwadih Gomoh Passenger Special Chopan to Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction 07:25 Daily Chopan 12:44 Daily Barwadih Junction   5 hours 19 minutes
18614 Chopan Ranchi Express Chopan to Ranchi Junction 09:00 Su, We & Fr Chopan 12:36 Su, We & Fr Barwadih Junction   3 hours 36 minutes
01447 Shaktipunj Covid 19 Special Jabalpur Junction to Howrah Junction 09:30 Daily Chopan 13:00 Daily Barwadih Junction   3 hours 30 minutes
11447 Shaktipunj Express Jabalpur Junction to Howrah Junction 09:40 Daily Chopan 13:54 Daily Barwadih Junction   4 hours 14 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 160
12874 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Hatia 10:00 We, Th & Sa Chopan 13:26 We, Th & Sa Barwadih Junction   3 hours 26 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 190
53352 Chunar Barwadih Passenger Chunar Junction to Barwadih Junction 17:30 Daily Chopan 23:55 Daily Barwadih Junction   6 hours 25 minutes
18102 Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Link Express Jammu Tawi to Tatanagar Junction 22:10 Daily Chopan 01:52 Daily Barwadih Junction   3 hours 42 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 160
08310 Jammu Tawi Sambalpur Special Jammu Tawi to Sambalpur Junction 22:40 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Chopan 02:09 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Barwadih Junction   3 hours 29 minutes
18010 Ajmer Santragachi Express Ajmer Junction to Santragachi Junction 22:50 Mo Chopan 02:22 Tu Barwadih Junction   3 hours 32 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 160
13026 Bhopal Howrah Weekly Express Bhopal Junction to Howrah Junction 23:08 We Chopan 03:33 Th Barwadih Junction   4 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 160

* Chopan to Barwadih Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Chopan

More routes from Barwadih Junction