List of all trains passing through Barwadih Junction Railway Station, Jharkhand. Arrival & departure time of trains at Barwadih Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Barwadih Junction etc...

Trains to Barwadih Junction Station - List of Barwadih Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Barwadih Junction, Trains from Barwadih Junction and Trains passing through the Barwadih Junction Railway station in the state of Jharkhand. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Barwadih Junction Station and other information like Barwadih Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
11448 Shaktipunj Express 00:30
00:33 Daily
Howrah Junction
Jabalpur
18311 Sambalpur - Varanasi Express 01:37
01:40 Mo & Th
Sambalpur
Manduadih
18611 Ranchi - Varanasi Express 01:37
01:40 Su, Tu, We & Sa
Ranchi
Manduadih
18631 Ranchi Garibnwaz Express 01:37
01:40 Fr
Ranchi
Ajmer Junction
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express Slip 01:52
01:57 Daily
Jammu Tawi
Tatanagar Junction
53351 Barwadih - Chunar Passenger 00:00
02:00 Daily
Barwadih Junction
Chunar
18010 Ajmer - Santragachi Express 02:22
02:27 Tu
Ajmer Junction
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
13348 Palamou Express 04:34
04:39 Daily
Patna Junction
Barkakana
53611 Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Passenger 00:00
05:00 Daily
Barwadih Junction
Dehri On Sone
53348 Barwadih - NSCB Gomoh Passenger 00:00
05:50 Daily
Barwadih Junction
Gomoh Junction
53525 Barkakana Varanasi Passenger 07:36
07:41 Daily
Barkakana
Varanasi Junction
53357 Barkakana Dehri - On - Sone Passenger 10:06
10:11 Daily
Barkakana
Dehri On Sone
18614 Chopan - Ranchi Express 12:36
12:38 Su, We & Fr
Chopan
Ranchi
15077 Barwadih Junction Chopan Tribeni Express 00:00
13:00 Daily
Barwadih Junction
Chopan
12874 Jharkhand Express 13:26
13:31 We, Th & Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Hatia
18613 Ranchi - Chopan Express 13:40
13:45 Mo, Th & Sa
Ranchi
Chopan
11447 Shaktipunj Express 13:54
13:59 Daily
Jabalpur
Howrah Junction
53344 Chopan - NSCB Gomoh Passenger 14:10
14:15 Daily
Chopan
Gomoh Junction
53343 NSCB Gomoh - Chopan Passenger 14:16
14:21 Daily
Gomoh Junction
Chopan
53349 Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Passenger 00:00
16:45 Daily
Barwadih Junction
Dehri On Sone
53526 Varanasi Barkakana Passenger 17:08
17:10 Daily
Varanasi Junction
Barkakana
53358 Dehari On Sone - Barkakana Passenger 17:53
17:58 Daily
Dehri On Sone
Barkakana
12873 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express 19:16
19:18 Mo, Tu & Th
Hatia
Anand Vihar Terminus
13347 Palamou Express 21:00
21:05 Daily
Barkakana
Patna Junction
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express 22:23
22:28 Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Jammu Tawi
18312 Varanasi - Sambalpur Express 22:25
22:30 Mo & Th
Manduadih
Sambalpur
18612 Varanasi - Ranchi Express 22:25
22:30 Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Manduadih
Ranchi
18632 Ranchi Garib Nawaz 22:25
22:30 Su
Ajmer Junction
Ranchi
18009 Santragachi - Ajmer Express 22:51
22:53 Fr
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Ajmer Junction

Nearest Airports to Barwadih Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Barwadih Junction and Barwadih Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Gaya Airport - (130.97 Km / 81.38 Miles)
  2. Birsa Munda International Airport - (136.05 Km / 84.54 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Barwadih Junction by train, get complete information about Barwadih Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Barwadih Junction, distance to Barwadih Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Barwadih Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Barwadih Junction Station Location Map

You may like: