Find all trains running between Prayagraj Junction (PRYJ) and Chopan (CPU). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Prayagraj Junction - Chopan route.

There are 9 direct trains from Chopan to Prayagraj Junction which includes 2 daily trains and 4 triweekly trains.

CPU to PRYJ Distance 220 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 45 Mins - 8 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Chopan (CPU) and Prayagraj Junction (PRYJ)

Every day train departs from Chopan to Prayagraj Junction. Given below is the list of all the Prayagraj Junction - Chopan Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
18101 Tatanagar Jammu Tawi Link Express Tatanagar Junction to Jammu Tawi 03:30 Daily Chopan 09:20 Daily Prayagraj Junction   5 hours 50 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 170
53345 Chopan Allahabad Passenger Chopan to Prayagraj Junction 04:20 Daily Chopan 12:55 Daily Prayagraj Junction   8 hours 35 minutes
08309 Sambalpur Jammu Tawi Special Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi 04:50 Su, Tu, We & Fr Chopan 09:50 Su, Tu, We & Fr Prayagraj Junction   5 hours
15073 Singrauli Tanakpur Triveni Express Singrauli to Tanakpur 18:30 Tu, Th & Sa Chopan 02:25 Su, We & Fr Prayagraj Junction   7 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 170
05073 Singrauli Tanakpur Triveni Special Singrauli to Tanakpur 18:30 Tu, Th & Sa Chopan 02:20 Su, We & Fr Prayagraj Junction   7 hours 50 minutes
15075 Shaktinagar Tanakpur Triveni Express Shaktinagar Terminal to Tanakpur 18:30 Su, Mo, We & Fr Chopan 02:30 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Prayagraj Junction   8 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 170
05075 Shaktinagar Tanakpur Triveni Special Shaktinagar Terminal to Tanakpur 18:30 Su, Mo, We & Fr Chopan 02:20 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Prayagraj Junction   7 hours 50 minutes
12873 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express Hatia to Anand Vihar Terminus 23:45 Mo, Tu & Th Chopan 04:35 Tu, We & Fr Prayagraj Junction   4 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 200
02583 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Special Fare Special Hatia to Anand Vihar Terminus 23:45 Mo, Tu & Th Chopan 04:20 Tu, We & Fr Prayagraj Junction   4 hours 35 minutes

* Chopan to Prayagraj Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Chopan

More routes from Prayagraj Junction