Tori is a railway junction in Latehar, Jharkhand. Timetable of 53 trains passing through Tori railway station (station code: TORI). Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Tori station. Tori is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

Nearby station is McCluskieganj railway station (MGME), which is about 21 kms away.

Trains to Tori & Train Timing

4 MEMU trains, 29 express trains & 6 passenger trains stop at Tori station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
68037 Ranchi Tori Memu 11:30 Dest. Daily Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Tori Tori
08311 Sambalpur Manduadih Puja Special 00:10 00:12 Mo & Th Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Banaras Banaras
18611 Ranchi Manduadih Express 00:27 00:30 Su, Tu, We & Sa Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Manduadih Manduadih
18631 Ranchi Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express 00:27 00:30 Fr Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
18102 Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Link Express 02:52 02:54 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
08310 Jammu Tawi Sambalpur Special 03:13 03:15 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
18010 Ajmer Santragachi Express 03:36 03:38 Tu Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
03026 Bhopal Howrah Weekly Special 04:11 04:13 Th Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13026 Bhopal Howrah Weekly Express 04:41 04:43 Th Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03348 Palamu Festival Special 05:26 05:28 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction
63557 Barkakana Varanasi MEMU 05:40 05:42 Daily Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
13348 Palamu Express 05:52 05:57 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction
02848 New Delhi Ranchi Garib Rath Special 06:26 06:28 Mo, We & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
12878 New Delhi Ranchi Garib Rath Express 06:49 06:51 Mo, We & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
53348 Barwadih Gomoh Passenger 07:33 07:35 Daily Barwadih Junction Barwadih Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction
03362 Barwadih Gomoh Passenger Special 07:34 07:36 Daily Barwadih Junction Barwadih Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction
18636 Sasaram Ranchi Intercity Express 08:10 08:12 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Sasaram Junction Sasaram Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
08636 Sasaram Ranchi Intercity Special 08:10 08:12 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Sasaram Junction Sasaram Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
03341 Barkakana Dehri on Sone Passenger Special 09:25 09:27 Daily Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction Dehri On Sone Dehri On Sone
53357 Barkakana Dehri on Sone Passenger 10:14 10:16 Daily Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction Dehri On Sone Dehri On Sone
03343 Gomoh Barwadih Passenger Special 10:38 10:40 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Chopan Chopan
53343 Gomoh Chopan Passenger 11:40 11:42 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Chopan Chopan
68038 Tori Ranchi Memu Origin 12:00 Daily Tori Tori Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
18613 Ranchi Chopan Express 12:18 12:20 Mo, Th & Sa Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction Chopan Chopan
02584 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Special Fare Special 14:01 14:03 We, Th & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Hatia Hatia
18614 Chopan Ranchi Express 14:12 14:14 Su, We & Fr Chopan Chopan Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
01447 Shaktipunj Covid 19 Special 14:15 14:17 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03344 Barwadih Gomoh Passenger Special 14:46 14:48 Daily Chopan Chopan Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction
12874 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express 14:49 14:51 We, Th & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Hatia Hatia
11447 Shaktipunj Express 15:12 15:14 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
53344 Chopan Gomoh Passenger 16:03 16:04 Daily Chopan Chopan Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction
53347 Gomoh Barwadih Passenger 17:08 17:10 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Barwadih Junction Barwadih Junction
02583 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Special Fare Special 17:49 17:51 Mo, Tu & Th Hatia Hatia Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12873 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express 18:11 18:13 Mo, Tu & Th Hatia Hatia Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
18635 Ranchi Sasaram Intercity Express 19:10 19:12 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Sasaram Junction Sasaram Junction
63558 Varanasi Barkakana MEMU 19:20 19:22 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction
03361 Gomoh Barwadih Passenger Special 19:24 19:26 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Barwadih Junction Barwadih Junction
13347 Palamu Express 19:48 19:50 Daily Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
02847 Ranchi New Delhi Garib Rath Special 20:03 20:05 Mo, Tu & Fr Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction New Delhi New Delhi
12877 Ranchi New Delhi Garib Rath Express 20:15 20:17 Mo, Tu & Fr Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction New Delhi New Delhi
03025 Howrah Bhopal Weekly Special 21:10 21:12 Mo Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
18101 Tatanagar Jammu Tawi Link Express 21:13 21:15 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
03342 Dehri on Sone Barkakana Passenger Special 21:16 21:18 Daily Dehri On Sone Dehri On Sone Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction
53358 Dehri on Sone Barkakana Passenger 21:27 21:28 Daily Dehri On Sone Dehri On Sone Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction
13025 Howrah Bhopal Weekly Express 21:48 21:50 Mo Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
18009 Santragachi Ajmer Weekly Express 21:49 21:51 Fr Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
08309 Sambalpur Jammu Tawi Special 22:11 22:13 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
01448 Shaktipunj Covid 19 Special 22:32 22:34 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
03347 Palamu Festival Special 22:51 22:53 Daily Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
08312 Manduadih Sambalpur Puja Special 23:01 23:03 Mo & Th Banaras Banaras Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
11448 Shaktipunj Express 23:17 23:20 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
18612 Manduadih Ranchi Express 23:38 23:40 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Manduadih Manduadih Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
18632 Ajmer Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express 23:38 23:40 Su Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Tori Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Tori and Tori Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Birsa Munda International Airport - (72 Km / 44.74 Miles)
  2. Gaya Airport - (120.14 Km / 74.65 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Tori by train, get complete information about Tori train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Tori Railway Station, distance to Tori from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Tori.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Tori Station Location Map