List of all trains passing through Tori Railway Station, Jharkhand. Arrival & departure time of trains at Tori station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Tori etc...

Trains to Tori Station - List of Tori Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Tori, Trains from Tori and Trains passing through the Tori Railway station in the state of Jharkhand. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Tori Station and other information like Tori distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
18311 Sambalpur - Varanasi Express 00:27
00:30 Mo & Th
Sambalpur
Manduadih
18611 Ranchi - Varanasi Express 00:27
00:30 Su, Tu, We & Sa
Ranchi
Manduadih
18631 Ranchi Garibnwaz Express 00:27
00:30 Fr
Ranchi
Ajmer Junction
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express Slip 02:52
02:54 Daily
Jammu Tawi
Tatanagar Junction
18010 Ajmer - Santragachi Express 03:36
03:38 Tu
Ajmer Junction
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
53525 Barkakana Varanasi Passenger 05:40
05:42 Daily
Barkakana
Varanasi Junction
13348 Palamou Express 05:52
05:57 Daily
Patna Junction
Barkakana
12878 New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath 06:49
06:51 Mo, We & Fr
New Delhi
Ranchi
53348 Barwadih - NSCB Gomoh Passenger 07:33
07:35 Daily
Barwadih Junction
Gomoh Junction
53357 Barkakana Dehri - On - Sone Passenger 08:12
08:14 Daily
Barkakana
Dehri On Sone
53343 NSCB Gomoh - Chopan Passenger 11:40
11:42 Daily
Gomoh Junction
Chopan
68038 Tori Ranchi Memu 00:00
12:00 Daily
Tori
Ranchi
18613 Ranchi - Chopan Express 12:18
12:20 Mo, Th & Sa
Ranchi
Chopan
18614 Chopan - Ranchi Express 14:12
14:14 Su, We & Fr
Chopan
Ranchi
12874 Jharkhand Express 14:49
14:51 We, Th & Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Hatia
11447 Shaktipunj Express 15:12
15:14 Daily
Jabalpur
Howrah Junction
53344 Chopan - NSCB Gomoh Passenger 16:03
16:04 Daily
Chopan
Gomoh Junction
53347 NSCB Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger 17:08
17:10 Daily
Gomoh Junction
Barwadih Junction
12873 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express 18:11
18:13 Mo, Tu & Th
Hatia
Anand Vihar Terminus
53526 Varanasi Barkakana Passenger 19:20
19:22 Daily
Varanasi Junction
Barkakana
13347 Palamou Express 19:48
19:50 Daily
Barkakana
Patna Junction
53358 Dehari On Sone - Barkakana Passenger 19:55
19:56 Daily
Dehri On Sone
Barkakana
12877 Ranchi Garib Rath 20:15
20:17 Mo, Tu & Fr
Ranchi
New Delhi
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express 21:13
21:15 Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Jammu Tawi
18009 Santragachi - Ajmer Express 21:49
21:51 Fr
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Ajmer Junction
11448 Shaktipunj Express 23:17
23:20 Daily
Howrah Junction
Jabalpur
18312 Varanasi - Sambalpur Express 23:38
23:40 Mo & Th
Manduadih
Sambalpur
18612 Varanasi - Ranchi Express 23:38
23:40 Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Manduadih
Ranchi
18632 Ranchi Garib Nawaz 23:38
23:40 Su
Ajmer Junction
Ranchi

Nearest Airports to Tori Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Tori and Tori Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Birsa Munda International Airport - (72 Km / 44.74 Miles)
  2. Gaya Airport - (120.14 Km / 74.65 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Tori by train, get complete information about Tori train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Tori, distance to Tori from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Tori.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Tori Station Location Map

You may like: