Find all trains running between Ranchi Junction (RNC) and Lohardaga (LAD). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Ranchi Junction - Lohardaga route.

There are 4 daily trains from Lohardaga to Ranchi Junction.

LAD to RNC Distance 67.5 Km
Travel Time 1Hr - 1 Hr 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Lohardaga (LAD) and Ranchi Junction (RNC)

Every day train departs from Lohardaga to Ranchi Junction. Given below is the list of all the Ranchi Junction - Lohardaga Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
68136 Lohardaga Ranchi MEMU Lohardaga to Ranchi Junction 06:40 Daily Lohardaga 08:10 Daily Ranchi Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
18636 Sasaram Ranchi Intercity Express Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction 08:57 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Lohardaga 10:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ranchi Junction   1 hour 8 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 55
  • CC: ₹ 265
08636 Sasaram Ranchi Intercity Special Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction 09:02 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Lohardaga 10:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ranchi Junction   1 hour 13 minutes
68038 Tori Ranchi Memu Tori to Ranchi Junction 13:00 Daily Lohardaga 14:25 Daily Ranchi Junction   1 hour 25 minutes
68040 Lohardaga Ranchi Memu Lohardaga to Ranchi Junction 16:45 Daily Lohardaga 18:20 Daily Ranchi Junction   1 hour 35 minutes
68142 Lohardaga Ranchi MEMU Lohardaga to Ranchi Junction 20:30 Daily Lohardaga 21:50 Daily Ranchi Junction   1 hour 20 minutes

* Lohardaga to Ranchi Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Ranchi Junction