Given below is details about Train Number 68017, GOMOH CHAKRADHARPUR MEMU running between Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction and Chakradharpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.68017, Gomoh Chakradharpur MEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance149 miles / 239 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops37
Avg. Speed32 kmph

Departure Days From Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Gomoh Chakradharpur MEMU, Train number 68017. Timing of Gomoh Chakradharpur MEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GMO Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Jharkhand Starts 14:50 NA Origin Daily
2. KARO Khario P.H. Jharkhand 14:58 14:59 1min 8 Km Daily
3. KNF Khanudih Jharkhand 15:03 15:04 1min 11 Km Daily
4. KHRI Kharkhari Jharkhand 15:09 15:10 1min 15 Km Daily
5. MHQ Mahuda Junction Jharkhand 15:20 15:30 10min 20 Km Daily
6. MLQ Malkera Jharkhand 15:38 15:39 1min 26 Km Daily
7. TSAH Tata Sijua Halt Jharkhand 15:49 15:50 1min 30 Km Daily
8. LYD Layabad Jharkhand 15:54 15:55 1min 31 Km Daily
9. KRKN Karkend West Bengal 15:59 16:00 1min 34 Km Daily
10. VAA Bhaga Jharkhand 16:13 16:15 2min 40 Km Daily
11. JBO Jamadoba Halt Jharkhand 16:18 16:19 1min 41 Km Daily
12. BCB Bhowra BH Jharkhand 16:29 16:30 1min 46 Km Daily
13. SDMD Sudamdih West Bengal 16:36 16:37 1min 49 Km Daily
14. BJE Bhojudih Junction Jharkhand 16:58 17:00 2min 51 Km Daily
15. SNTD Santaldih West Bengal 17:09 17:10 1min 58 Km Daily
16. RUI Rukni West Bengal 17:19 17:20 1min 66 Km Daily
17. SNKR Sanka West Bengal 17:29 17:30 1min 73 Km Daily
18. ADRA Adra Junction West Bengal 18:00 18:40 40min 81 Km Daily
19. GRB Garhdhrubeswar West Bengal 18:49 18:50 1min 87 Km Daily
20. ANR Anara West Bengal 18:57 18:58 1min 94 Km Daily
21. BGA Bagalia West Bengal 19:07 19:08 1min 100 Km Daily
22. KSU Kustaur West Bengal 19:14 19:15 1min 108 Km Daily
23. CHRA Chharra West Bengal 19:20 19:21 1min 113 Km Daily
24. PRR Purulia Junction West Bengal 19:30 19:35 5min 120 Km Daily
25. TAO Tamna West Bengal 19:43 19:44 1min 127 Km Daily
26. KTD Kantadih West Bengal 19:51 19:52 1min 135 Km Daily
27. URMA Urma West Bengal 19:59 20:00 1min 144 Km Daily
28. BBM Barabhum West Bengal 20:06 20:07 1min 152 Km Daily
29. BRMD Biramdih West Bengal 20:14 20:15 1min 157 Km Daily
30. NIM Nimdih Jharkhand 20:24 20:25 1min 166 Km Daily
31. CNI Chandil Junction Jharkhand 20:55 21:00 5min 174 Km Daily
32. MIK Manikui Jharkhand 21:07 21:08 1min 180 Km Daily
33. KZU Kunki Jharkhand 21:13 21:14 1min 185 Km Daily
34. KND Kandra Junction Jharkhand 21:20 21:21 1min 189 Km Daily
35. SINI Sini Junction Jharkhand 21:36 21:37 1min 203 Km Daily
36. MMV Mahali Marup Jharkhand 21:44 21:45 1min 211 Km Daily
37. RKSN Rajkharsawan Junction Jharkhand 21:51 21:52 1min 218 Km Daily
38. BRM Barabambo Jharkhand 22:00 22:01 1min 228 Km Daily
39. CKP Chakradharpur Jharkhand 22:25 Ends 239 Km Daily

Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction to Chakradharpur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 68017, Gomoh Chakradharpur MEMU. This train operates between Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction and Chakradharpur. Map also shows all the stations where Gomoh Chakradharpur MEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction and Chakradharpur is 149 miles or 239 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction to Chakradharpur
Return Trains from Chakradharpur to Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction

Train No. 68017, Gomoh Chakradharpur MEMU GMO to CKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 68017, GOMOH CHAKRADHARPUR MEMU. Details about the GOMOH CHAKRADHARPUR MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.