Find all trains running between Udaipur City (UDZ) and Mandsor (MDS). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Udaipur City - Mandsor route.

There are 9 direct trains from Mandsor to Udaipur City which includes 5 daily trains, 1 weekly train and 3 triweekly trains.

MDS to UDZ Distance 220 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 30 Mins - 6 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Mandsor (MDS) and Udaipur City (UDZ)

Every day train departs from Mandsor to Udaipur City. Given below is the list of all the Udaipur City - Mandsor Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
12995 Bandra Udaipur City Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City 04:10 Mo, Th & Sa Mandsor 08:55 Mo, Th & Sa Udaipur City   4 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 200
05835 Mandsor Udaipur City Passenger Special Mandsor to Udaipur City 05:25 Daily Mandsor 11:15 Daily Udaipur City   5 hours 50 minutes
59835 Mandsor Udaipur City Passenger Mandsor to Udaipur City 05:35 Daily Mandsor 11:45 Daily Udaipur City   6 hours 10 minutes
02901 Bandra Udaipur City Covid 19 Super Fast Special Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City 09:35 Su, We & Fr Mandsor 14:55 Su, We & Fr Udaipur City   5 hours 20 minutes
22901 Mumbai Bandra - Udaipur Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City 11:03 Su, We & Fr Mandsor 16:10 Su, We & Fr Udaipur City   5 hours 7 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 200
19327 Ratlam Udaipur City Express Ratlam Junction to Udaipur City 18:03 Daily Mandsor 23:55 Daily Udaipur City   5 hours 52 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 170
19668 Palace Queen Humsafar Express Mysuru City Junction to Udaipur City 23:12 Fr Mandsor 04:45 Sa Udaipur City   5 hours 33 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 575
  • SL: ₹ 190
09329 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Special Indore Junction to Udaipur City 23:19 Daily Mandsor 05:00 Daily Udaipur City   5 hours 41 minutes
19329 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express Indore Junction to Udaipur City 23:30 Daily Mandsor 05:05 Daily Udaipur City   5 hours 35 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 170

* Mandsor to Udaipur City ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Mandsor

More routes from Udaipur City