Mandsor railway station is a main railway station in Madhya Pradesh. There are 72 trains reaching Mandsor (station code: MDS). Mandsor station is the terminal station for 6 trains.

Trains to Mandsor & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Mandsor Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 53 express trains & 6 passenger trains stop at Mandsor station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
09816 Kota Mandsor Intercity Special 10:30 Dest. Daily Kota Junction Kota Junction Mandsor Mandsor
59836 Udaipur City Mandsor Passenger 20:15 Dest. Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Mandsor Mandsor
59833 Kota Mandsor Passenger 05:05 Dest. Daily Kota Junction Kota Junction Mandsor Mandsor
29020 Meerut City Mandsor Link Express 13:40 Dest. Daily Kota Junction Kota Junction Mandsor Mandsor
05836 Udaipur City Mandsor Passenger Special 19:55 00:00 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Mandsor Mandsor
05833 Kota Mandsor Fast Passenger Special 04:43 00:00 Daily Kota Junction Kota Junction Mandsor Mandsor
19712 Bhopal Jaipur Express 00:08 00:10 Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
09330 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Special 00:35 00:40 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Indore Junction Indore Junction
19330 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express 00:44 00:46 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Indore Junction Indore Junction
02902 Udaipur City Bandra Covid 19 Super Fast Special 01:10 01:12 Mo, Th & Sa Udaipur City Udaipur City Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09576 Nathdwara Okha Weekly Special 01:10 01:12 Fr Nathdwara Nathdwara Okha Okha
09575 Dwarka Delhi Sarai Rohilla Diwali Special 01:10 01:12 Th Okha Okha Nathdwara Nathdwara
19575 Okha Nathdwara Express 01:16 01:18 Su Okha Okha Nathdwara Nathdwara
19667 Palace Queen Humsafar Express 01:16 01:18 Tu Udaipur City Udaipur City Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
22902 Udaipur City Bandra Super Fast Express 01:16 01:18 Mo, Th & Sa Udaipur City Udaipur City Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
02996 Ajmer Bandra Covid 19 Super Fast Special 01:44 01:49 Su, We & Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
19576 Nathdwara Okha Express 01:59 02:01 Mo Nathdwara Nathdwara Okha Okha
12996 Udaipur City Mumbai Bandra Super Fast Express 01:59 02:01 Su, We & Fr Udaipur City Udaipur City Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09711 Jaipur Bhopal Special 02:32 02:37 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
19711 Jaipur Bhopal Express 02:56 02:58 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
19414 Sare Jahan Se Achha Express 02:56 02:58 Mo Kolkata Kolkata Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19603 Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsafar Express 03:12 03:14 Su Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Rameswaram Rameswaram
09338 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Indore Weekly Special 03:42 03:44 Tu Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Indore Junction Indore Junction
09334 Bikaner Indore Mahamana Special 03:42 03:44 Mo Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
12995 Bandra Udaipur City Super Fast Express 04:08 04:10 Mo, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Udaipur City Udaipur City
02995 Bandra Ajmer Covid 19 Superfast Special 04:34 04:39 Mo, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
19334 Bikaner Indore Mahamana Express 04:46 04:48 Mo Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
06522 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Yesvantpur Specialfare Special 05:02 05:04 Su Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
82654 Jaipur Yesvantpur Suvidha Express 05:16 05:18 Su Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
19338 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Indore Weekly Express 05:16 05:18 Tu Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Indore Junction Indore Junction
05835 Mandsor Udaipur City Passenger Special 00:00 05:25 Daily Mandsor Mandsor Udaipur City Udaipur City
59835 Mandsor Udaipur City Passenger Origin 05:35 Daily Mandsor Mandsor Udaipur City Udaipur City
19328 Udaipur City Ratlam Express 05:59 06:01 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction
09346 Bhilwara Ratlam DEMU Express Special 07:16 07:18 Daily Bhilwara Bhilwara Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction
79302 Bhilwara Ratlam DEMU 07:38 07:40 Daily Bhilwara Bhilwara Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction
04802 Makrana Parbatsar City Passenger Special 07:50 07:55 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
14802 Indore Jodhpur Express 08:07 08:09 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
02901 Bandra Udaipur City Covid 19 Super Fast Special 09:30 09:35 Su, We & Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Udaipur City Udaipur City
59811 Haldighati Passenger 10:24 10:26 Daily Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction Agra Fort Agra Fort
22901 Mumbai Bandra - Udaipur Super Fast Express 11:01 11:03 Su, We & Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Udaipur City Udaipur City
09815 Mandsor Kota Intercity Special Origin 11:35 Daily Mandsor Mandsor Kota Junction Kota Junction
79303 Ratlam Chittaurgarh Dmu 11:34 11:36 Daily Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction Chittaurgarh Junction Chittaurgarh Junction
59812 Haldighati Passenger 13:10 13:12 Daily Yamuna Bridge Agra Yamuna Bridge Agra Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction
29019 Mandsor Meerut City Link Express Origin 14:05 Daily Mandsor Mandsor Kota Junction Kota Junction
79304 Chittaurgarh Ratlam Dmu 16:14 16:16 Daily Chittaurgarh Junction Chittaurgarh Junction Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction
09333 Indore Bikaner Mahamana Special 16:56 16:58 Sa Indore Junction Indore Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
19333 Indore Bikaner Mahamana Express 17:23 17:25 Sa Indore Junction Indore Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
19604 Rameswaram Ajmer Junction Humsafar Express 17:23 17:25 Th Rameswaram Rameswaram Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
19327 Ratlam Udaipur City Express 18:01 18:03 Daily Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
04801 Parbatsar City Makrana Passenger Special 18:45 18:50 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
14801 Jodhpur Indore Express 18:56 18:58 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
09345 Ratlam Bhilwara DEMU Express Special 20:02 20:04 Daily Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction Bhilwara Bhilwara
79301 Ratlam Bhilwara DEMU 20:14 20:16 Daily Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction Bhilwara Bhilwara
07020 Hyderabad Jaipur Covid 19 Special 20:23 20:25 Su Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
02720 Hyderabad Jaipur Festival Special 20:23 20:25 Tu & Th Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
59834 Mandsor Kota Passenger Origin 20:45 Daily Mandsor Mandsor Kota Junction Kota Junction
05834 Mandsor Kota Fast Passenger Special 00:00 20:55 Daily Mandsor Mandsor Kota Junction Kota Junction
12720 Hyderabad Jaipur Super Fast Express 21:08 21:10 Tu & Th Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
17020 Hyderabad Jaipur Weekly Express 21:08 21:10 Su Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
06521 Yesvantpur Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Specialfare Special 21:25 21:27 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
19413 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express 21:46 21:48 We Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Kolkata Kolkata
07019 Jaipur Hyderabad Covid 19 Special 22:32 22:34 Tu Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
02719 Jaipur Hyderabad Festival Special 22:32 22:34 We & Fr Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
09337 Indore Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Special 22:33 22:35 Su Indore Junction Indore Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
12719 Jaipur Hyderabad Super Fast Express 22:41 22:43 We & Fr Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
17019 Jaipur Hyderabad Weekly Express 22:41 22:43 Tu Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
19337 Indore Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Express 22:43 22:45 Su Indore Junction Indore Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
82653 Yesvantpur Jaipur Suvidha Express 22:48 22:50 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
19668 Palace Queen Humsafar Express 23:10 23:12 Fr Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
09329 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Special 23:17 23:19 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
19329 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express 23:28 23:30 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
09712 Bhopal Jaipur Special 23:52 23:57 Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Mandsor Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Mandsor and Mandsor Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Dabok Airport - (133.94 Km / 83.23 Miles)
  2. Kota Airport - (143.53 Km / 89.19 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Mandsor by train, get complete information about Mandsor train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Mandsor Railway Station, distance to Mandsor from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Mandsor.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Mandsor Station Location Map