Given below is details about Train Number 01116, GORAKHPUR MUMBAI LTT SPECIAL running between Gorakhpur Junction and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension Festival special Train No:01116 Gorakhpur-Pune (Sat) extended to run from 6.2.2021 to 27.3.2021 [1]
Train No.01116, Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Special
ScheduleSat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1104 miles / 1767 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Special, Train number 01116. Timing of Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 16:05 NA Origin Sa
2. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 16:59 17:01 2min 49 Km Sa
3. MAU Mau Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:42 18:47 5min 138 Km Sa
4. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:55 21:10 15min 231 Km Sa
5. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:10 00:30 20min 355 Km Su
6. MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:51 02:53 2min 455 Km Su
7. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:50 03:55 5min 533 Km Su
8. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:20 05:25 5min 631 Km Su
9. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:55 07:05 10min 722 Km Su
10. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 10:40 10:50 10min 967 Km Su
11. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 13:57 14:00 3min 1150 Km Su
12. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 15:50 15:55 5min 1274 Km Su
13. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 16:23 16:25 2min 1298 Km Su
14. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 18:40 18:45 5min 1458 Km Su
15. KPG Kopargaon Maharashtra 20:18 20:20 2min 1500 Km Su
16. DDCC   01:13 01:15 2min 1694 Km Mo
17. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 02:45 Ends 1767 Km Mo

Gorakhpur Junction to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 01116, Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Special. This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gorakhpur Junction and Pune Junction is 1104 miles or 1767 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Pune Junction
Return Trains from Pune Junction to Gorakhpur Junction

Train No. 01116, Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Special GKP to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 01116, GORAKHPUR MUMBAI LTT SPECIAL. Details about the GORAKHPUR MUMBAI LTT SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Central Railway will extend the run of Train No:01116 Gorakhpur-Pune Every every Saturday from 9.1.2021 to 30.1.2021 [2]
  • Railways have revised the timings of Train No: 01116 special which will now leave Gorakhpur at 16:05 hrs o­n every Saturday from 05.12.2020 to 02.01.2021 (5 trips) and arrive Pune at 02:45 hrs o­n third day [3]
  • For the benefit of passengers during Puja Festival, Train No: 01115 Pune-Gorakhpur weekly special will leave Pune at 16:15 hrs o­n every Thursday from 22.10.2020 to 26.11.2020 and arrive Gorakhpur at 01:05 hrs o­n third day Train No: 01116 weekly special will leave Gorakhpur at 15:30 hrs o­n every Saturday from 24.10.2020 to 28.11.2020 and arrive Pune at 04:05 hrs o­n third day [4]

References

  • Extension of Train
  • Extension of Festival Special Trains
  • Revised Timings of Extended Festival Special trains
  • Special Trains on Puja Festival