Given below is details about Train Number 08609, HATIA MUMBAI LTT POOJA SPECIAL running between Ranchi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.08609, Hatia Mumbai LTT Pooja Special
ScheduleWed
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1259 miles / 2014 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops26
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Ranchi Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hatia Mumbai LTT Pooja Special, Train number 08609. Timing of Hatia Mumbai LTT Pooja Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ranchi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. RNC Ranchi Junction Jharkhand Starts 21:05 NA Origin We
2. MURI Muri Junction Jharkhand 22:15 22:20 5min 60 Km We
3. BKSC Bokaro Steel City Jharkhand 23:10 23:20 10min 113 Km We
4. CRP Chandrapura Junction Jharkhand 23:55 23:57 2min 128 Km We
5. GMO Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Jharkhand 00:20 00:25 5min 145 Km Th
6. HZD Hazaribagh Road Jharkhand 00:54 00:56 2min 190 Km Th
7. KQR Koderma Junction Jharkhand 01:23 01:26 3min 238 Km Th
8. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 03:05 03:10 5min 315 Km Th
9. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road Bihar 03:57 03:59 2min 383 Km Th
10. DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar 04:13 04:15 2min 400 Km Th
11. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 04:25 04:27 2min 418 Km Th
12. BBU Bhabua Road Bihar 04:54 04:56 2min 465 Km Th
13. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:05 06:15 10min 518 Km Th
14. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:20 07:30 10min 537 Km Th
15. GYN Gyanpur Road Uttar Pradesh 08:26 08:28 2min 597 Km Th
16. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:00 10:30 30min 661 Km Th
17. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 13:25 13:30 5min 844 Km Th
18. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 14:40 14:45 5min 943 Km Th
19. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:55 16:05 10min 1033 Km Th
20. NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh 17:13 17:15 2min 1117 Km Th
21. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 18:13 18:15 2min 1211 Km Th
22. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:40 19:50 10min 1279 Km Th
23. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:20 22:23 3min 1462 Km Th
24. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 00:10 00:15 5min 1585 Km Fr
25. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 02:30 02:32 2min 1769 Km Fr
26. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 03:30 03:35 5min 1842 Km Fr
27. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 06:27 06:30 3min 1976 Km Fr
28. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra 07:25 Ends 2014 Km Fr

Ranchi Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 08609, Hatia Mumbai LTT Pooja Special. This train operates between Ranchi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Hatia Mumbai LTT Pooja Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ranchi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1259 miles or 2014 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ranchi Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Ranchi Junction

Train No. 08609, Hatia Mumbai LTT Pooja Special RNC to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 08609, HATIA MUMBAI LTT POOJA SPECIAL. Details about the HATIA MUMBAI LTT POOJA SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • South Eastern Railway has decided to run Train No:08609 Ranchi-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Specialwhich will leaving Ranchi at 21:05 hrs and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 07:25 hrs w.e.f 16.12.2020. Departure timings at intermediate stations are Muri 22:20 hrs and Bokaro Steel City 23:20 hrs [1]

References

  • Special Trains