Given below is details about Train Number 02485, HAZUR SAHIB NANDED HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN TATKAL FARE SPECIAL running between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Shri Ganganagar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02485, Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazrat Nizamuddin Tatkal Fare Special
ScheduleMon & Thu
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1226 miles / 1961 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Hazur Sahib Nanded Railway Station - Monday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazrat Nizamuddin Tatkal Fare Special, Train number 02485. Timing of Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazrat Nizamuddin Tatkal Fare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazur Sahib Nanded

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra Starts 11:05 NA Origin Mo & Th
2. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 11:30 11:50 20min 30 Km Mo & Th
3. HNL Hingoli Deccan Maharashtra 12:59 13:00 1min 111 Km Mo & Th
4. WHM Washim Maharashtra 13:48 13:49 1min 158 Km Mo & Th
5. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 15:55 16:05 10min 240 Km Mo & Th
6. MKU Malkapur Maharashtra 17:03 17:05 2min 329 Km Mo & Th
7. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:15 20:20 5min 496 Km Mo & Th
8. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:40 22:45 5min 679 Km Mo & Th
9. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:20 00:30 10min 771 Km Tu & Fr
10. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:15 02:18 3min 909 Km Tu & Fr
11. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:00 04:10 10min 1062 Km Tu & Fr
12. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:08 05:10 2min 1161 Km Tu & Fr
13. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 06:45 06:50 5min 1279 Km Tu & Fr
14. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:25 07:27 2min 1332 Km Tu & Fr
15. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 10:10 10:25 15min 1473 Km Tu & Fr
16. ROK Rohtak Junction Haryana 11:48 11:50 2min 1544 Km Tu & Fr
17. JIND Jind Junction Haryana 12:30 12:32 2min 1601 Km Tu & Fr
18. JHL Jakhal Junction Haryana 13:43 13:45 2min 1673 Km Tu & Fr
19. SAG Sangrur Punjab 14:23 14:25 2min 1723 Km Tu & Fr
20. DUI Dhuri Junction Punjab 14:48 14:50 2min 1739 Km Tu & Fr
21. BNN Barnala Punjab 15:10 15:12 2min 1770 Km Tu & Fr
22. PUL Rampura Phul Punjab 16:02 16:04 2min 1802 Km Tu & Fr
23. BTI Bathinda Junction Punjab 16:50 17:15 25min 1835 Km Tu & Fr
24. GDB Giddarbaha Punjab 17:37 17:39 2min 1862 Km Tu & Fr
25. MOT Malout Punjab 17:55 17:57 2min 1878 Km Tu & Fr
26. ABS Abohar Junction Punjab 18:33 18:35 2min 1908 Km Tu & Fr
27. SGNR Shri Ganganagar Junction Rajasthan 19:30 Ends 1961 Km Tu & Fr

Hazur Sahib Nanded to Shri Ganganagar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02485, Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazrat Nizamuddin Tatkal Fare Special. This train operates between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Shri Ganganagar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazrat Nizamuddin Tatkal Fare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Shri Ganganagar Junction is 1226 miles or 1961 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Shri Ganganagar Junction
Return Trains from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded

Train No. 02485, Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazrat Nizamuddin Tatkal Fare Special NED to SGNR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02485, HAZUR SAHIB NANDED HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN TATKAL FARE SPECIAL. Details about the HAZUR SAHIB NANDED HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN TATKAL FARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to poor occupancy, Special Train No:02485 from H.S.Nanded to Shri Ganganagar will be cancelled with effect from JCO 17.05.2021 till further advice [1]

References

  • Temporary Cancellation of Special Trains