Given below is details about Train Number 02720, HYDERABAD JAIPUR FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Hyderabad Deccan and Jaipur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02720, Hyderabad Jaipur Festival Special
ScheduleMon & Wed
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1153 miles / 1844 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s)
Stops22
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Hyderabad Deccan Railway Station - Monday & Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hyderabad Jaipur Festival Special, Train number 02720. Timing of Hyderabad Jaipur Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hyderabad Deccan

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HYB Hyderabad Deccan Telangana Starts 20:25 NA Origin Mo & We
2. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 20:52 21:00 8min 11 Km Mo & We
3. KMC Kamareddi Telangana 22:29 22:30 1min 119 Km Mo & We
4. NZB Nizamabad Junction Telangana 23:18 23:20 2min 171 Km Mo & We
5. MUE Mudkhed Junction Maharashtra 00:48 00:50 2min 259 Km Tu & Th
6. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra 01:18 01:20 2min 281 Km Tu & Th
7. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 02:05 02:20 15min 312 Km Tu & Th
8. BMF Basmat Maharashtra 02:29 02:30 1min 334 Km Tu & Th
9. HNL Hingoli Deccan Maharashtra 03:24 03:25 1min 392 Km Tu & Th
10. WHM Washim Maharashtra 04:04 04:05 1min 440 Km Tu & Th
11. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 05:40 05:45 5min 521 Km Tu & Th
12. MKU Malkapur Maharashtra 06:49 06:50 1min 611 Km Tu & Th
13. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:37 09:40 3min 777 Km Tu & Th
14. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 11:24 11:29 5min 961 Km Tu & Th
15. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 13:55 14:05 10min 1052 Km Tu & Th
16. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:55 17:00 5min 1239 Km Tu & Th
17. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:50 19:15 25min 1335 Km Tu & Th
18. MDS Mandsor Madhya Pradesh 20:23 20:25 2min 1419 Km Tu & Th
19. NMH Nimach Madhya Pradesh 21:16 21:18 2min 1468 Km Tu & Th
20. COR Chittaurgarh Junction Rajasthan 23:05 23:15 10min 1524 Km Tu & Th
21. BHL Bhilwara Rajasthan 00:21 00:26 5min 1578 Km We & Fr
22. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan 02:55 03:05 10min 1709 Km We & Fr
23. FL Phulera Junction Rajasthan 04:18 04:20 2min 1789 Km We & Fr
24. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 05:25 Ends 1844 Km We & Fr

Hyderabad Deccan to Jaipur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02720, Hyderabad Jaipur Festival Special. This train operates between Hyderabad Deccan and Jaipur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Hyderabad Jaipur Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hyderabad Deccan and Jaipur Junction is 1153 miles or 1844 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hyderabad Deccan to Jaipur Junction
Return Trains from Jaipur Junction to Hyderabad Deccan

Train No. 02720, Hyderabad Jaipur Festival Special HYB to JP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02720, HYDERABAD JAIPUR FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the HYDERABAD JAIPUR FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:02720/02719 Hyderabad – Jaipur Bi – Weekly Festival Special has been extended Ex Hyderabad o­n every Monday and Wednesday from 5th April,2021 till further advice and Ex Jaipur o­n every Wednesday and Friday from 7th April,2021. [1]
  • Railways will run Train No:02720 festival special which will leave Hyderabad at 20:25 hrs Mondays & Wednesdays from 30.12.2020 to 18.01.2021 and will arrive Jaipur at 05:25 hrs the second day [2]
  • For the convenience of passengers Train No:02720 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special will depart from Hyderabad at 20:25 hrs every Monday and Wednesday and will reach Jaipur at 05:25 hrs, the third day. This train will run from 30th Dec, 2020 to 18th Jan, 2021. [3]
  • To clear the rush during festivals, Train No.02719 Jaipur-Hyderabad special will depart Jaipur every Wednesday & Friday at 15:20 hrs & will reach Hyderabad at 00:45 hrs Friday & Sunday. This train will run from 23rd Oct to 27th Nov. Similarly, Train No.02720 Hyderabad-Jaipur special will leave Hyderabad every Monday & Wednesday at 20:35 hrs & will arrive Jaipur at 06:05 hrs o­n Wednesday & Friday. This train will run from 21st Oct to 25th Nov. [4]
  • In order to facilitate the passengers Train No. 02720 Hyderabad – Jaipur Bi-weekly festival Special Train will depart Hyderabad at 20.35 hrs and arrive Jaipur at 06.05hrs o­n the second day. Bi-weekly 21st, 26th, 28th Oct, 2nd, 4th, 9th, 11th, 16th, 18th, 23rd, 25th Nov, 2020 [5]

References

  • Extension of Special Trains
  • Extension of Festival Special Train
  • Festival Special Train
  • Special Trains on Festival
  • Special Trains on festival