Given below is details about Train Number 02719, JAIPUR HYDERABAD FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Jaipur Junction and Hyderabad Deccan stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02719, Jaipur Hyderabad Festival Special
ScheduleWed & Fri
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1151 miles / 1842 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Jaipur Junction Railway Station - Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaipur Hyderabad Festival Special, Train number 02719. Timing of Jaipur Hyderabad Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaipur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan Starts 15:20 NA Origin We & Fr
2. FL Phulera Junction Rajasthan 16:01 16:03 2min 55 Km We & Fr
3. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan 17:25 17:35 10min 134 Km We & Fr
4. BHL Bhilwara Rajasthan 19:25 19:30 5min 266 Km We & Fr
5. COR Chittaurgarh Junction Rajasthan 20:40 20:50 10min 320 Km We & Fr
6. NMH Nimach Madhya Pradesh 21:48 21:50 2min 376 Km We & Fr
7. MDS Mandsor Madhya Pradesh 22:32 22:34 2min 425 Km We & Fr
8. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:20 00:35 15min 509 Km Th & Sa
9. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:25 02:30 5min 605 Km Th & Sa
10. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:45 05:55 10min 791 Km Th & Sa
11. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:30 07:40 10min 883 Km Th & Sa
12. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 11:38 11:40 2min 1066 Km Th & Sa
13. MKU Malkapur Maharashtra 13:49 13:50 1min 1233 Km Th & Sa
14. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 15:15 15:20 5min 1323 Km Th & Sa
15. WHM Washim Maharashtra 16:14 16:15 1min 1404 Km Th & Sa
16. HNL Hingoli Deccan Maharashtra 16:59 17:00 1min 1452 Km Th & Sa
17. BMF Basmat Maharashtra 17:49 17:50 1min 1510 Km Th & Sa
18. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 18:30 18:50 20min 1532 Km Th & Sa
19. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra 19:28 19:30 2min 1562 Km Th & Sa
20. MUE Mudkhed Junction Maharashtra 20:03 20:05 2min 1585 Km Th & Sa
21. NZB Nizamabad Junction Telangana 21:33 21:35 2min 1673 Km Th & Sa
22. KMC Kamareddi Telangana 22:27 22:28 1min 1725 Km Th & Sa
23. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 00:09 00:10 1min 1833 Km Su & Fr
24. HYB Hyderabad Deccan Telangana 00:49 Ends 1842 Km Su & Fr

Jaipur Junction to Hyderabad Deccan - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02719, Jaipur Hyderabad Festival Special. This train operates between Jaipur Junction and Hyderabad Deccan. Map also shows all the stations where Jaipur Hyderabad Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jaipur Junction and Hyderabad Deccan is 1151 miles or 1842 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jaipur Junction to Hyderabad Deccan
Return Trains from Hyderabad Deccan to Jaipur Junction

Train No. 02719, Jaipur Hyderabad Festival Special JP to HYB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02719, JAIPUR HYDERABAD FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the JAIPUR HYDERABAD FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:02720/02719 Hyderabad – Jaipur Bi – Weekly Festival Special has been extended Ex Hyderabad o­n every Monday and Wednesday from 5th April,2021 till further advice and Ex Jaipur o­n every Wednesday and Friday from 7th April,2021. [1]
  • Railways will run Train No:02719 festival special which will leave Jaipur at 15:20 hrs Wednesdays & Fridays from 01.01.2021 to 20.01.2021 and will arrive Hyderabad at 00:45 hrs the second day [2]
  • For the convenience of passengers Train No:02719 Jaipur – Hyderabad Special will depart from Jaipur at 15:20 hrs every Wednesday and Friday and will reach Hyderabad at 00:45 hrs the third day. This train will run from 1st Jan, 2021 to 20th Jan, 2021. [3]
  • To clear the rush during festivals, Train No.02719 Jaipur-Hyderabad special will depart Jaipur every Wednesday & Friday at 15:20 hrs & will reach Hyderabad at 00:45 hrs Friday & Sunday. This train will run from 23rd Oct to 27th Nov. Similarly, Train No.02720 Hyderabad-Jaipur special will leave Hyderabad every Monday & Wednesday at 20:35 hrs & will arrive Jaipur at 06:05 hrs o­n Wednesday & Friday. This train will run from 21st Oct to 25th Nov. [4]
  • In order to facilitate the passengers Train No. 02719 Jaipur – Hyderabad Bi-weekly festival Special Train will depart Jaipur at 15.20 hrs and arrive Hyderabad at 00.45 hrs o­n the second day.Bi-weekly 23rd, 28th, 30th Oct, 4th, 6th, 11th, 13th, 18th, 20th, 25th, 27th Nov, 2020 [5]

References

  • Extension of Special Trains
  • Extension of Festival Special Train
  • Festival Special Train
  • Special Trains on Festival
  • Special Trains on festival