Given below is details about Train Number 57478, KADIRIDEVARAPALLI TIRUPATI PASSENGER running between Kadiridevara Palli and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.57478, Kadiridevarapalli Tirupati Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance339 miles / 543 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops38
Avg. Speed35 kmph

Departure Days From Kadiridevara Palli Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kadiridevarapalli Tirupati Passenger, Train number 57478. Timing of Kadiridevarapalli Tirupati Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kadiridevara Palli

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KRYP Kadiridevara Palli Andhra Pradesh Starts 13:25 NA Origin Daily
2. KYND Kalyandurga Andhra Pradesh 13:44 13:45 1min 22 Km Daily
3. ALAT Avuladatla Andhra Pradesh 14:16 14:17 1min 38 Km Daily
4. RDG Rayadurg Andhra Pradesh 14:41 14:42 1min 69 Km Daily
5. SLM Somalapuram Andhra Pradesh 15:00 15:01 1min 92 Km Daily
6. OBM Obulapuram Andhra Pradesh 15:20 15:21 1min 107 Km Daily
7. BAY Ballari Junction Karnataka 16:25 16:27 2min 122 Km Daily
8. HGI Hagari Karnataka 16:44 16:45 1min 136 Km Daily
9. VP Virapur Karnataka 16:53 16:54 1min 145 Km Daily
10. TKBN T Sakibanda Andhra Pradesh 16:59 17:00 1min 149 Km Daily
11. BNL Bevinahalu Andhra Pradesh 17:05 17:06 1min 154 Km Daily
12. SNKG Sankara-Gummanur Halt Andhra Pradesh 17:14 17:15 1min 157 Km Daily
13. BLL Bantanahal Andhra Pradesh 17:24 17:25 1min 161 Km Daily
14. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 17:55 18:00 5min 173 Km Daily
15. HNMN Hanuman Circle Andhra Pradesh 18:06 18:07 1min 176 Km Daily
16. GPU Gullapalyamu Andhra Pradesh 18:17 18:18 1min 184 Km Daily
17. VPL Venkatampalli Andhra Pradesh 18:29 18:30 1min 194 Km Daily
18. KDT Khaderpet Andhra Pradesh 18:40 18:41 1min 205 Km Daily
19. KLU Kalluru Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:10 19:15 5min 213 Km Daily
20. GDE Garladinne Andhra Pradesh 19:29 19:30 1min 224 Km Daily
21. TAC Taticherla Andhra Pradesh 19:37 19:40 3min 233 Km Daily
22. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 19:55 20:00 5min 241 Km Daily
23. PSPY Prasannayana Palli Andhra Pradesh 20:05 20:10 5min 245 Km Daily
24. ZPL Zangalapalle Andhra Pradesh 20:19 20:20 1min 253 Km Daily
25. CCA Chigicherla Andhra Pradesh 20:50 20:55 5min 263 Km Daily
26. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:45 21:50 5min 274 Km Daily
27. CCI Chinnekunta Palli Andhra Pradesh 22:08 22:09 1min 289 Km Daily
28. MCU Mulakala Cheruvu Andhra Pradesh 23:49 23:50 1min 379 Km Daily
29. TAT Tummanamgutta Andhra Pradesh 00:04 00:05 1min 395 Km Daily
30. KBA Kurabalakota Andhra Pradesh 00:19 00:20 1min 409 Km Daily
31. MPL Madanapalle Road Andhra Pradesh 00:34 00:35 1min 418 Km Daily
32. VLD Vayalpad Andhra Pradesh 00:44 00:45 1min 426 Km Daily
33. KCI Kalikiri Andhra Pradesh 01:04 01:05 1min 446 Km Daily
34. PIL Piler Andhra Pradesh 01:23 01:24 1min 460 Km Daily
35. PCL Pulicherla Andhra Pradesh 01:44 01:45 1min 476 Km Daily
36. DCU Damalcheruvu Andhra Pradesh 02:09 02:10 1min 494 Km Daily
37. PAK Pakala Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:43 02:45 2min 501 Km Daily
38. PAM Panapakam Andhra Pradesh 02:59 03:00 1min 513 Km Daily
39. CGI Chandragiri Andhra Pradesh 03:24 03:25 1min 531 Km Daily
40. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 04:51 Ends 543 Km Daily

Kadiridevara Palli to Tirupati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 57478, Kadiridevarapalli Tirupati Passenger. This train operates between Kadiridevara Palli and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Kadiridevarapalli Tirupati Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kadiridevara Palli and Tirupati is 339 miles or 543 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Tirupati to Kadiridevara Palli

Train No. 57478, Kadiridevarapalli Tirupati Passenger KRYP to TPTY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 57478, KADIRIDEVARAPALLI TIRUPATI PASSENGER. Details about the KADIRIDEVARAPALLI TIRUPATI PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.