Given below is details about Train Number 02416, NEW DELHI INDORE COVID 19 SPECIAL running between New Delhi and Indore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02416, New Delhi Indore Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance517 miles / 827 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed68 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi Indore Covid 19 Special, Train number 02416. Timing of New Delhi Indore Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi Delhi Starts 21:50 NA Origin Daily
2. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 22:01 22:03 2min 7 Km Daily
3. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:35 23:40 5min 141 Km Daily
4. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 00:03 00:05 2min 174 Km Daily
5. BXN Bayana Junction Rajasthan 00:30 00:32 2min 216 Km Daily
6. GGC Gangapur City Rajasthan 01:28 01:30 2min 293 Km Daily
7. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 02:08 02:10 2min 357 Km Daily
8. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 03:20 03:30 10min 465 Km Daily
9. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction Rajasthan 04:15 04:17 2min 537 Km Daily
10. BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh 04:35 04:37 2min 565 Km Daily
11. GOH Garot Madhya Pradesh 04:52 04:54 2min 588 Km Daily
12. SGZ Shamgarh Madhya Pradesh 05:03 05:05 2min 598 Km Daily
13. SVA Suwasra Madhya Pradesh 05:18 05:20 2min 612 Km Daily
14. CMU Chau Mahla Rajasthan 05:38 05:40 2min 627 Km Daily
15. VMA Vikramgarh Alot Madhya Pradesh 06:08 06:10 2min 650 Km Daily
16. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:10 07:25 15min 690 Km Daily
17. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:20 08:25 5min 745 Km Daily
18. DWX Dewas Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:01 09:03 2min 785 Km Daily
19. INDB Indore Junction Madhya Pradesh 10:05 Ends 827 Km Daily

New Delhi to Indore Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02416, New Delhi Indore Covid 19 Special. This train operates between New Delhi and Indore Junction. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi Indore Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Indore Junction is 517 miles or 827 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Delhi to Indore Junction
Return Trains from Indore Junction to New Delhi

Train No. 02416, New Delhi Indore Covid 19 Special NDLS to INDB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02416, NEW DELHI INDORE COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the NEW DELHI INDORE COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:02415 Indore – New Delhi Special Express will depart from Indore at 17:20 hrs daily and will reach New Delhi at 6:20 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 16thFebruary, 2021. Similarly, Train No:02416 New Delhi – Indore Special Express will depart from New Delhi at 21:50 hrs daily and will reach Indore at 10:05 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 16th February, 2021. [1]
  • Due to Gurjar agitation, Train No. 02416 New Delhi-Indore Special train, journey commencing o­n 09.11.2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Jaipur-Sawai Madhopur-Nagda. [2]
  • Due to Gurjar agitation in Rajasthan, Train No: 02416 New Delhi-Indore Special train, journey commenced o­n 08.11.2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Jaipur-Sawai Madhopur. [3]

References

  • Revision in Timing of Trains
  • Partial Cancellation of Trins due to Gurjar agitation
  • Diversion from Nov 08, 2020 to Nov 15, 2020