Given below is details about Train Number 02784, SECUNDERABAD BHUBANESWAR BI WEEKLY SPECIALFARE SPECIAL running between Secunderabad Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02784, Secunderabad Bhubaneswar Bi weekly Specialfare Special
ScheduleSat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance415 miles / 664 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Secunderabad Bhubaneswar Bi weekly Specialfare Special, Train number 02784. Timing of Secunderabad Bhubaneswar Bi weekly Specialfare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana Starts 21:35 NA Origin Sa
2. GNT Guntur Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:25 02:30 5min 281 Km Su
3. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 03:25 03:35 10min 314 Km Su
4. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 04:18 04:20 2min 374 Km Su
5. TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh 04:48 04:50 2min 421 Km Su
6. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 05:33 05:35 2min 463 Km Su
7. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:18 06:20 2min 514 Km Su
8. ANV Annavaram Andhra Pradesh 06:43 06:45 2min 551 Km Su
9. TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh 06:58 07:00 2min 567 Km Su
10. AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh 08:28 08:30 2min 631 Km Su
11. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 09:05 09:07 2min 647 Km Su
12. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 09:50 Ends 664 Km Su

Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02784, Secunderabad Bhubaneswar Bi weekly Specialfare Special. This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Secunderabad Bhubaneswar Bi weekly Specialfare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Secunderabad Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction is 415 miles or 664 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction
Return Trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction

Train No. 02784, Secunderabad Bhubaneswar Bi weekly Specialfare Special SC to VSKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02784, SECUNDERABAD BHUBANESWAR BI WEEKLY SPECIALFARE SPECIAL. Details about the SECUNDERABAD BHUBANESWAR BI WEEKLY SPECIALFARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.