Given below is details about Train Number 02440, SHRI GANGANAGAR HAZUR SAHIB NANDED SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02440, Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Special
ScheduleFri
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1247 miles / 1995 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From Shri Ganganagar Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Special, Train number 02440. Timing of Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shri Ganganagar Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SGNR Shri Ganganagar Junction Rajasthan Starts 13:25 NA Origin Fr
2. HMH Hanumangarh Junction Rajasthan 14:20 14:30 10min 67 Km Fr
3. SGRA Sangaria Rajasthan 14:53 14:55 2min 94 Km Fr
4. MBY Mandi Dabwali Haryana 15:28 15:30 2min 124 Km Fr
5. BTI Bathinda Junction Punjab 16:30 16:55 25min 160 Km Fr
6. PUL Rampura Phul Punjab 17:22 17:24 2min 192 Km Fr
7. BNN Barnala Punjab 17:51 17:53 2min 225 Km Fr
8. DUI Dhuri Junction Punjab 18:23 18:25 2min 256 Km Fr
9. SAG Sangrur Punjab 18:38 18:40 2min 271 Km Fr
10. JHL Jakhal Junction Haryana 19:48 19:52 4min 322 Km Fr
11. JIND Jind Junction Haryana 20:39 20:41 2min 394 Km Fr
12. ROK Rohtak Junction Haryana 21:21 21:23 2min 451 Km Fr
13. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 23:00 23:15 15min 522 Km Fr
14. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:41 00:43 2min 662 Km Sa
15. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 01:20 01:25 5min 716 Km Sa
16. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:58 03:00 2min 834 Km Sa
17. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:30 04:40 10min 933 Km Sa
18. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:30 06:35 5min 1085 Km Sa
19. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:35 08:45 10min 1224 Km Sa
20. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 10:15 10:20 5min 1315 Km Sa
21. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 13:05 13:10 5min 1499 Km Sa
22. MKU Malkapur Maharashtra 15:23 15:25 2min 1666 Km Sa
23. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 17:00 17:10 10min 1755 Km Sa
24. WHM Washim Maharashtra 18:09 18:10 1min 1836 Km Sa
25. HNL Hingoli Deccan Maharashtra 18:49 18:50 1min 1884 Km Sa
26. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 20:20 20:40 20min 1964 Km Sa
27. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra 21:40 Ends 1995 Km Sa

Shri Ganganagar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02440, Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Special. This train operates between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded. Map also shows all the stations where Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded is 1247 miles or 1995 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded
Return Trains from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Shri Ganganagar Junction

Train No. 02440, Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Special SGNR to NED

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02440, SHRI GANGANAGAR HAZUR SAHIB NANDED SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the SHRI GANGANAGAR HAZUR SAHIB NANDED SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to poor occupancy, Special Train No:02440 from Shri Ganganagar to H.S.Nanded will be cancelled with effect from JCO 14.05.2021 till further advice [1]

References

  • Temporary Cancellation of Special Trains