Given below is details about Train Number 02936, SURAT BANDRA INTERCITY SPECIAL running between Surat and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02936, Surat Bandra Intercity Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance158 miles / 252 km
Run Time 4 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops8
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Surat Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Surat Bandra Intercity Special, Train number 02936. Timing of Surat Bandra Intercity Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Surat

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ST Surat Gujarat Starts 16:05 NA Origin Daily
2. NVS Navsari Gujarat 16:19 16:21 2min 29 Km Daily
3. BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat 16:36 16:38 2min 50 Km Daily
4. BL Valsad Gujarat 16:58 17:01 3min 69 Km Daily
5. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 17:21 17:23 2min 95 Km Daily
6. BOR Boisar Maharashtra 18:12 18:14 2min 164 Km Daily
7. VR Virar Maharashtra 18:55 18:57 2min 207 Km Daily
8. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 19:24 19:26 2min 233 Km Daily
9. ADH Andheri Maharashtra 19:48 19:50 2min 245 Km Daily
10. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra 20:25 Ends 252 Km Daily

Surat to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02936, Surat Bandra Intercity Special. This train operates between Surat and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Surat Bandra Intercity Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Surat and Bandra Terminus is 158 miles or 252 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Surat to Bandra Terminus
Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Surat

Train No. 02936, Surat Bandra Intercity Special ST to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02936, SURAT BANDRA INTERCITY SPECIAL. Details about the SURAT BANDRA INTERCITY SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to reduction in passenger demand in view of COVID situation, Train No:02009/02010 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Special, Train No:02931/02932 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Double Decker Special, Train No:02935/02936 Bandra Terminus - Surat Superfast Special, Train No:09241 Indore – Udhampur Special & Train No:09310 Indore - Gandhinagar Capital Special will be cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 03.05.2021 to till further advice. [1]

References

  • Cancellation of Trains