Given below is details about Train Number 02766, AMRAVATI TIRUPATI BI WEEKLY FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Amravati Terminal and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Special Trains The earlier announced Advance Reservation Period (ARP) for booking of tickets for Train No:02766 Amravati-Tirupati Festival Special is decided to increase from 10 days to 120 days. with effect from 10.2.2021. The earlier announced Advance Reservation Period (ARP) for booking of tickets for Train No:02236 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Secunderabad Special is decided to increase from 10 days to 120 days. with effect from 10.2.2021. [1]
Train No.02766, Amravati Tirupati Bi weekly Festival Special
ScheduleMon & Thu
TypeHoliday Special
Distance816 miles / 1306 km
Run Time 23 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Amravati Terminal Railway Station - Monday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Amravati Tirupati Bi weekly Festival Special, Train number 02766. Timing of Amravati Tirupati Bi weekly Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amravati Terminal

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. AMI Amravati Terminal Maharashtra Starts 06:45 NA Origin Mo & Th
2. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 07:00 07:02 2min 9 Km Mo & Th
3. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 08:10 08:20 10min 88 Km Mo & Th
4. WHM Washim Maharashtra 09:29 09:30 1min 169 Km Mo & Th
5. HNL Hingoli Deccan Maharashtra 10:05 10:06 1min 217 Km Mo & Th
6. BMF Basmat Maharashtra 10:54 10:55 1min 275 Km Mo & Th
7. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 11:30 11:50 20min 297 Km Mo & Th
8. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra 12:23 12:25 2min 328 Km Mo & Th
9. MUE Mudkhed Junction Maharashtra 13:03 13:05 2min 350 Km Mo & Th
10. DAB Dharmabad Maharashtra 13:45 13:46 1min 399 Km Mo & Th
11. NZB Nizamabad Junction Telangana 14:23 14:25 2min 438 Km Mo & Th
12. KMC Kamareddi Telangana 15:12 15:13 1min 490 Km Mo & Th
13. KCG Kacheguda Telangana 17:40 17:50 10min 604 Km Mo & Th
14. MBNR Mahbubnagar Telangana 19:38 19:40 2min 709 Km Mo & Th
15. GWD Gadwal Junction Telangana 20:49 20:50 1min 784 Km Mo & Th
16. KRNT Kurnool City Andhra Pradesh 21:43 21:45 2min 839 Km Mo & Th
17. DHNE Dhone Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:38 22:40 2min 893 Km Mo & Th
18. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 00:23 00:25 2min 1004 Km Tu & Fr
19. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:28 01:30 2min 1037 Km Tu & Fr
20. KRY Kadiri Andhra Pradesh 02:24 02:25 1min 1105 Km Tu & Fr
21. MPL Madanapalle Road Andhra Pradesh 03:29 03:30 1min 1182 Km Tu & Fr
22. PIL Piler Andhra Pradesh 04:14 04:15 1min 1224 Km Tu & Fr
23. PAK Pakala Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:14 05:16 2min 1265 Km Tu & Fr
24. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 06:25 Ends 1306 Km Tu & Fr

Amravati Terminal to Tirupati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02766, Amravati Tirupati Bi weekly Festival Special. This train operates between Amravati Terminal and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Amravati Tirupati Bi weekly Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amravati Terminal and Tirupati is 816 miles or 1306 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Amravati Terminal to Tirupati
Return Trains from Tirupati to Amravati Terminal

Train No. 02766, Amravati Tirupati Bi weekly Festival Special AMI to TPTY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02766, AMRAVATI TIRUPATI BI WEEKLY FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the AMRAVATI TIRUPATI BI WEEKLY FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Railways have decided to extend Train No:02766 Amravati-Tirupati bi-weekly special from 21.1.2021 to 1.4.2021 [2]
  • Railways have decided to further extend Train No: 02766 Bi-weekly special from 04.01.2021 to 18.01.2021. The train will leave Amaravati o­n every Monday and Thursday at 06:45 hrs and arrive Tirupati at 06:25 hrs next day. [3]
  • Railway has further extended to run Train No.02766 Amaravati-Tirupati Bi-weekly special further extended to run from 3.12.2020 to 31.12.2020. The train will leave Amaravati o­n every Monday and Thursday at 06:45 hrs and arrive Tirupati at 06:25 hrs next day. Its Halts: Badnera, Akola, Washim, Hingoli, Basmat, Purna, H.S.Nanded, Mudkhed, Dharmabad, Nizamabad, Kamareddy, Kacheguda, Mahbubnagar, Gadwal, Kurnool City, Dhone, Anantpur, Dharmavaram, Kadiri, Madnapalli Road, Piler and Pakala. [4]
  • For the benefit of passengers during Puja Festival, Train No: 02765 Amravati-Tirupati Festival special will leave Tirupati at 15:10 hrs o­n every Tue and Sun from 20.10.2020 to 28.11.2020 (12 trips) and arrive Amravati at 14:50 hrs next day. In the return direction, 02766 Festival special will leave Amravati at 06:45 hrs o­n Mon and Thu from 22.10.2020 to 30.11.2020 (12 trips) and arrive Tirupati at 06:40 hrs next day. [5]
  • In order to facilitate the passengers, Train No. 02766 Amravati-Tirupati festival special train will depart Amravati at 06.45 hrs and arrive Tirupati at 06.40 hrs o­n the next day. on every Thursday, Monday w.e.f 22.10.2020 till 30.11.2020 [6]

References

  • Advance Reservation Period increased
  • Extension of Festival special trains
  • Extension of Train
  • Extension of Trains
  • Special Trains on Puja Festival
  • Special Trains from Oct 22, 2020 to Nov 30, 2020