Given below is details about Train Number 02316, ANANYA SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Udaipur City and Kolkata stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02316, Ananya Super Fast Special
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1330 miles / 2128 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 14 Hour(s)
Stops20
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Udaipur City Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ananya Super Fast Special, Train number 02316. Timing of Ananya Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Udaipur City

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. UDZ Udaipur City Rajasthan Starts 00:45 NA Origin Mo
2. RPZ Ranapratapnagar Rajasthan 00:52 00:54 2min 4 Km Mo
3. MVJ Mavli Junction Rajasthan 01:25 01:27 2min 42 Km Mo
4. CNA Chanderiya Rajasthan 02:30 02:35 5min 116 Km Mo
5. BHL Bhilwara Rajasthan 03:25 03:30 5min 163 Km Mo
6. BJNR Bijainagar Rajasthan 04:25 04:27 2min 229 Km Mo
7. NSD Nasirabad Rajasthan 05:01 05:03 2min 271 Km Mo
8. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan 06:20 06:35 15min 294 Km Mo
9. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 09:05 09:20 15min 429 Km Mo
10. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 11:15 11:35 20min 560 Km Mo
11. AF Agra Fort Uttar Pradesh 15:20 15:30 10min 785 Km Mo
12. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:40 16:45 5min 808 Km Mo
13. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 19:30 19:35 5min 1036 Km Mo
14. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:05 22:10 5min 1231 Km Mo
15. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:28 02:38 10min 1384 Km Tu
16. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 05:40 05:50 10min 1591 Km Tu
17. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 09:00 09:05 5min 1768 Km Tu
18. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 09:37 09:39 2min 1812 Km Tu
19. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 10:04 10:06 2min 1841 Km Tu
20. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 11:18 11:28 10min 1923 Km Tu
21. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 12:57 12:59 2min 2027 Km Tu
22. KOAA Kolkata West Bengal 14:45 Ends 2128 Km Tu

Udaipur City to Kolkata - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02316, Ananya Super Fast Special. This train operates between Udaipur City and Kolkata. Map also shows all the stations where Ananya Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Udaipur City and Kolkata is 1330 miles or 2128 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Udaipur City to Kolkata
Return Trains from Kolkata to Udaipur City

Train No. 02316, Ananya Super Fast Special UDZ to KOAA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02316, ANANYA SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the ANANYA SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • For the convenience of the passengers, Train No:02316 Udaipur City- Kolkata special will leave Udaipur City at 00:45 o­n every Monday w.e.f. 08.02.2021. [1]

References

  • Special Train