List of all trains passing through Bellary Railway Station, Karnataka. Arrival & departure time of trains at Bellary station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Bellary etc...

Trains to Bellary - List of Bellary Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Bellary, Trains from Bellary and Trains passing through the Bellary in the state of Karnataka. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Bellary and other information like Bellary distance to other cities, airport location etc...

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
07397 Hosapete - Ballari DEMU Special 07:40 00:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Hosapete Junction Hosapete Junction Ballari Junction Ballari Junction
07396 Harihar - Ballari DEMU Special 20:00 00:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Harihar Harihar Ballari Junction Ballari Junction
16534 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express 00:05 00:10 Mo KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
16532 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express 00:05 00:10 Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
17329 SSS Hubballi - Vijayawada Express 00:25 00:30 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
06224 MGR Chennai Shivamogga Special 00:35 00:40 Tu & Th Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Shivamogga Town Shivamogga Town
17314 MGR Chennai Hubballi Express 00:35 00:40 Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
17416 Haripriya Express 00:40 00:45 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Tirupati Tirupati
17330 Vijayawada - SSS Hubballi Express 01:00 01:05 Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
12649 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express 01:05 01:10 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
06223 Shivamogga MGR Chennai Special 01:55 02:00 Mo & We Shivamogga Town Shivamogga Town Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
17313 SSS Hubballi - MGR Chennai Express 01:55 02:00 Th Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
17322 Jasidih - Vasco da gama Weekly Express 03:55 04:00 We Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
17415 Haripriya Express 04:15 04:20 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
18111 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express 04:50 04:55 Sa Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
18047 Shalimar Vasco da gama Amaravati Express 05:15 05:17 Mo, We, Th & Sa Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
16592 Hampi Express 05:50 05:55 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
16545 Yesvantpur - Karatagi Express 05:55 06:05 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Karatagi Karatagi
17225 Vijayawada Hubballi Amaravati Express 06:50 06:55 Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
07395 Ballari - Harihar DEMU Special 00:00 07:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ballari Junction Ballari Junction Harihar Harihar
82654 Jaipur Yesvantpur Suvidha Express 08:40 08:45 Mo Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
07586 Guntakal - Chikjajur Express Special 08:55 09:00 Sa Guntakal Junction Guntakal Junction Chikjajur Junction Chikjajur Junction
07589 Tirupati - Kadiridevarapalli Express Special 10:18 10:20 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Kadiridevara Palli Kadiridevara Palli
16230 Varanasi - Mysuru Express 11:05 11:10 Mo & Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
07337 SSS Hubballi Guntakal Passenger Special 12:45 12:50 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Guntakal Junction Guntakal Junction
17321 Vasco da gama - Jasidih Weekly Express 15:00 15:05 Fr Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
07338 Guntakal SSS Hubballi Passenger Special 15:45 15:50 Daily Guntakal Junction Guntakal Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
16218 Sainagar Shirdi Mysuru Weekly Express 16:10 16:20 We Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
18048 Vasco da gama - Shalimar Amaravati Express 16:18 16:20 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
12650 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express 16:30 16:35 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16217 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express 16:35 16:45 Mo Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
17226 Hubballi Vijayawada Amaravati Express 17:25 17:30 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
07590 Kadiridevarapalli - Tirupati Express Special 17:53 17:55 Daily Kadiridevara Palli Kadiridevara Palli Tirupati Tirupati
07585 Chikjajur - Guntakal Express Special 18:10 18:20 Su Chikjajur Junction Chikjajur Junction Guntakal Junction Guntakal Junction
16533 Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express 18:25 18:30 Th Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express 18:25 18:30 Tu Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
17419 Tirupati Vasco da gama Express 18:35 18:40 Th Tirupati Tirupati Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
07450 Guntur - SCSMT Kolhapur Special Fare Exam Special 18:45 18:50 Fr Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
16229 Mysuru - Varanasi Express 18:55 19:00 Tu & Th Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
17420 Vasco da gama - Tirupati Express 19:10 19:15 Fr Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Tirupati Tirupati
82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express 20:00 20:05 Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
07398 Ballari - Hosapete DEMU Special 00:00 20:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ballari Junction Ballari Junction Hosapete Junction Hosapete Junction
18112 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Weekly Express 21:35 21:40 Su Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
16546 Karatagi Yesvantpur Express 22:20 22:25 Daily Karatagi Karatagi Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16591 Hampi Express 22:50 22:55 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction

Main Stations in Bellary

  1. Ballari Junction - BAY (2.4 Km / 1.5 Miles from Bellary)
  2. Ballari Cantonment - BYC (0.8 Km / 0.5 Miles from Bellary)

Nearest Airports to Bellary

Following are the nearest airports to Bellary and Bellary. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bellary Airport - (2.33 Km / 1.45 Miles)
  2. Puttaparthi Airport - (147.01 Km / 91.35 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Bellary by train, get complete information about Bellary train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bellary, distance to Bellary from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bellary.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Bellary Station Location Map