List of all trains passing through Bellary Railway Station, Karnataka. Arrival & departure time of trains at Bellary station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Bellary etc...

Trains to Bellary - List of Bellary Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Bellary, Trains from Bellary and Trains passing through the Bellary in the state of Karnataka. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Bellary and other information like Bellary distance to other cities, airport location etc...

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
77416 Guntakal Ballari DEMU 13:25 Dest. Daily Guntakal Junction Guntakal Junction Ballari Junction Ballari Junction
51412 Hubballi Ballari Passenger 13:55 Dest. Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Ballari Junction Ballari Junction
07337 Hubballi Ballari Passenger Special 13:00 Dest. Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Ballari Junction Ballari Junction
06534 KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Festival Special 00:15 00:20 Mo KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
06205 KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Festival Special 00:15 00:20 Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
16532 KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express 00:25 00:30 Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
17416 Haripriya Express 00:28 00:30 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Tirupati Tirupati
16534 KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express 00:25 00:30 Mo KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
17314 MGR Chennai Hubballi Express 00:25 00:30 Su & Th Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
07334 Hassan Miraj Junction Special 00:35 00:40 Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
07416 Haripriya Festival Special 00:40 00:45 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Tirupati Tirupati
06249 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Super Fast Festival Special 01:05 01:10 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
17313 Hubballi MGR Chennai Express 01:25 01:30 We & Sa Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
07333 Miraj Junction Hassan Special 01:55 02:00 Th Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
07415 Haripriya Festival Special 04:15 04:20 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
17415 Haripriya Express 04:20 04:25 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
56502 Hubballi Vijayawada Passenger 04:25 04:30 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
18047 Amaravati Express 05:18 05:20 Mo, We, Th & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
06582 Hampi Covid 19 Special 05:45 05:55 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
16592 Hampi Express 05:58 06:00 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
06207 Yesvantpur Hosapete Overnight Express Special 05:50 06:00 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Hosapete Junction Hosapete Junction
56909 KSR Bengaluru Hosapete Fast Passenger 06:05 06:20 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Hosapete Junction Hosapete Junction
17225 Vijayawada Hubballi Amaravati Express 06:53 06:55 Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
07225 Guntur Junction - Hubli Janasadharan 06:50 06:55 Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
18111 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express 07:14 07:15 Sa Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
57452 Guntakal Chikjajur Passenger 08:30 08:35 Daily Guntakal Junction Guntakal Junction Chikjajur Junction Chikjajur Junction
06522 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Yesvantpur Specialfare Special 08:40 08:45 Mo Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
11303 Manuguru Scsmt Kolhapur Express 08:45 08:50 Daily Manuguru Manuguru Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
82654 Jaipur Yesvantpur Suvidha Express 09:43 09:45 Mo Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
57477 Tirupati Kadiridevarapalli Passenger 10:29 10:30 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Kadiridevara Palli Kadiridevara Palli
06230 Varanasi Mysuru Festival Special 11:05 11:10 Mo & Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
57273 Hubballi Tirupati Intercity Passenger 12:13 12:14 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Renigunta Junction Renigunta Junction
06244 Hosapete KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express Special 13:05 13:15 Daily Hosapete Junction Hosapete Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16230 Varanasi Mysuru Express 13:33 13:35 Mo & Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
77417 Ballari Guntakal DEMU Origin 14:05 Daily Ballari Junction Ballari Junction Guntakal Junction Guntakal Junction
06243 KSR Bengaluru Hosapete Intercity Express Special 14:10 14:20 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Hosapete Junction Hosapete Junction
51411 Ballari Hubballi Passenger Origin 14:20 Daily Ballari Junction Ballari Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
16217 Mysuru Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express 15:35 15:40 Mo Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
07338 Ballari Hubballi Passenger Special Origin 16:00 Daily Ballari Junction Ballari Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
57274 Tirupati Hubballi Intercity Passenger 16:00 16:05 Daily Renigunta Junction Renigunta Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
56910 Hosapete KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger 16:09 16:10 Daily Hosapete Junction Hosapete Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
18048 Amaravati Express 16:23 16:25 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
57478 Kadiridevarapalli Tirupati Passenger 16:25 16:27 Daily Kadiridevara Palli Kadiridevara Palli Tirupati Tirupati
06250 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Super Fast Festival Special 16:30 16:35 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
17226 Hubballi Vijayawada Amaravati Express 17:28 17:30 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
07226 Hubli - Guntur Junction Special 17:28 17:30 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
16229 Mysuru Varanasi Express 18:15 18:20 Tu & Th Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
06533 Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Festival Special 18:25 18:30 Th Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06208 Hosapete Yesvantpur Overnight Express Special 18:20 18:30 Daily Hosapete Junction Hosapete Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
06206 Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Festival Special 18:25 18:30 Tu Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
07419 Tirupati Vasco da gama Weekly Special 18:35 18:40 Th Tirupati Tirupati Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
82653 Yesvantpur Jaipur Suvidha Express 18:53 18:55 Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
06229 Mysuru Varanasi Festival Special 18:55 19:00 Tu & Th Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
17419 Tirupati Vasco da gama Express 18:55 19:00 Th Tirupati Tirupati Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
17420 Vasco da gama Tirupati Express 19:15 19:20 Fr Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Tirupati Tirupati
16218 Sainagar Shirdi Mysuru Weekly Express 19:18 19:20 We Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
07420 Vasco da gama Tirupati Weekly Special 19:25 19:30 Fr Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Tirupati Tirupati
57451 Chikjajur Guntakal Passenger 19:48 19:50 Daily Chikjajur Junction Chikjajur Junction Guntakal Junction Guntakal Junction
06521 Yesvantpur Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Specialfare Special 20:00 20:05 Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
11304 Scsmt Kolhapur Manuguru Express 20:48 20:50 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Manuguru Manuguru
18112 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express 20:55 21:00 Su Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
16533 Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express 21:15 21:20 Th Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16531 Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Express 21:15 21:20 Tu Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
56501 Vijayawada Hubballi Passenger 22:25 22:30 Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
16591 Hampi Express 22:40 22:45 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06581 Hampi Covid 19 Special 22:45 22:55 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction

Main Stations in Bellary

  1. Ballari Junction - BAY (2.4 Km / 1.5 Miles from Bellary)
  2. Ballari Cantonment - BYC (0.8 Km / 0.5 Miles from Bellary)

Nearest Airports to Bellary

Following are the nearest airports to Bellary and Bellary. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bellary Airport - (2.33 Km / 1.45 Miles)
  2. Puttaparthi Airport - (147.01 Km / 91.35 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Bellary by train, get complete information about Bellary train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bellary, distance to Bellary from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bellary.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Bellary Station Location Map