List of all trains passing through Bhiwani Railway Station, Haryana. Arrival & departure time of trains at Bhiwani station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Bhiwani etc...

Trains to Bhiwani - List of Bhiwani Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Bhiwani, Trains from Bhiwani and Trains passing through the Bhiwani in the state of Haryana. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Bhiwani and other information like Bhiwani distance to other cities, airport location etc...

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
04969 Delhi Bhiwani Express Special 07:25 00:00 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction
14726 Mathura Bhiwani Express 20:30 00:00 Daily Mathura Junction Mathura Junction Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction
14723 Kalindi Express 09:05 00:00 Daily Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction
14706 Dahar Ka Balaji Bhiwani Intercity Express 22:10 00:00 Daily Dahar Ka Balaji Dahar Ka Balaji Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction
09007 Bandra Bhiwani Special Fare Special 12:50 00:00 Fr Valsad Valsad Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction
04788 Rewari Bhiwani Passenger Special 23:20 00:00 Daily Rewari Junction Rewari Junction Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction
04977 Rohtak Bhiwani Express Special 18:55 00:00 Daily Rohtak Junction Rohtak Junction Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction
14796 Ekta Express 23:25 00:00 Daily Kalka Kalka Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction
04574 Ludhiana Bhiwani Express Special 12:10 00:00 Daily Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction
04975 Rohtak Bhiwani Express Special 14:50 00:00 Tu Rohtak Junction Rohtak Junction Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction
14738 Tilak Bridge Bhiwani Express 22:25 00:00 Daily Tilak Bridge Tilak Bridge Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction
14718 Haridwar Bikaner Express 00:25 00:40 Su, We & Fr Haridwar Haridwar Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
12984 Chandigarh Ajmer Garib Rath Express 00:40 00:45 Su, Tu & Th Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
19614 Amritsar Ajmer Express 01:15 01:20 Mo & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
19613 Ajmer Amritsar Express 01:15 01:20 Tu & Th Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12983 Ajmer Chandigarh Garib Rath Express 01:15 01:20 Mo, We & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
19612 Amritsar Ajmer Express 01:15 01:20 We & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
19611 Ajmer Amritsar Express 01:15 01:20 Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
14826 Jaipur Hisar Express 02:00 02:05 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
14825 Hisar Jaipur Express 02:05 02:10 Daily Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
14795 Ekta Express 00:00 04:25 Daily Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction Kalka Kalka
19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Express 04:25 04:30 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
14725 Bhiwani Mathura Express 00:00 04:55 Daily Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
14737 Bhiwani Tilak Bridge Express 00:00 05:00 Daily Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction Tilak Bridge Tilak Bridge
14086 Sirsa Express 05:20 05:25 Daily Sirsa Sirsa Tilak Bridge Tilak Bridge
14705 Bhiwani Dahar Ka Balaji Intercity Express 00:00 05:45 Daily Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction Dahar Ka Balaji Dahar Ka Balaji
14717 Bikaner Haridwar Express 05:55 06:10 Tu, Th & Sa Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Haridwar Haridwar
14729 Rewari Fazilka Express 06:35 06:40 Daily Rewari Junction Rewari Junction Fazilka Junction Fazilka Junction
04787 Bhiwani - Rewari Passenger Special Origin 06:40 Daily Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction Rewari Junction Rewari Junction
04090 Hisar New Delhi Express Special 06:30 06:45 Fr Hisar Junction Hisar Junction New Delhi New Delhi
04978 Bhiwani Rohtak Express Special 00:00 07:30 Daily Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction Rohtak Junction Rohtak Junction
04835 Hisar Rewari Passenger Special 07:45 07:50 Daily Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Rewari Junction Rewari Junction
12555 Gorakhdham Super Fast Express 08:15 08:30 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction
14732 Kisan Express 09:25 09:40 Daily Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
14029 Shri Ganganagar Delhi Express 09:55 10:00 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
04962 Bhiwani Rohtak Express Special 00:00 10:05 Daily Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction Rohtak Junction Rohtak Junction
04782 Anupgarh - Bathinda Passenger Special 11:10 11:15 Daily Rewari Junction Rewari Junction Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction
19791 Jaipur Hisar Express 12:15 12:20 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
19415 Ahmedabad Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 12:40 12:45 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
14030 Meerut Cantt Shri Ganganagar Express 14:35 14:40 Daily Meerut Cantonment Meerut Cantonment Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
04733 Rewari Shri Ganganagar Special 14:35 14:40 Th Kosli Kosli Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
09008 Bhiwani Borivali Special Fare Special 00:00 14:50 Fr Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction Valsad Valsad
14619 Tripura Sundari Express 15:25 15:40 Sa Agartala Agartala Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
19792 Hisar Jaipur Express 15:40 15:45 Daily Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
04974 Bhiwani Rohtak Express Special 00:00 15:55 Tu Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction Rohtak Junction Rohtak Junction
04571 Bhiwani Dhuri Express Special 00:00 16:05 Daily Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction Dhuri Junction Dhuri Junction
14731 Kisan Express 16:30 16:55 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction
14730 Fazilka Rewari Express 17:40 17:45 Daily Fazilka Junction Fazilka Junction Rewari Junction Rewari Junction
12556 Gorakhdham Super Fast Express 17:55 18:10 Daily Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
14724 Kalindi Express 00:00 19:40 Daily Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
04836 Rewari Hisar Passenger Special 19:50 19:55 Daily Rewari Junction Rewari Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
14620 Tripura Sundari Express 20:05 20:20 Mo Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Agartala Agartala
14085 Sirsa Express 21:30 21:35 Daily Tilak Bridge Tilak Bridge Sirsa Sirsa
04089 New Delhi Hisar Express Special 21:35 21:50 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
04781 Bathinda - Rewari Passenger Special 22:30 22:35 Daily Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction Rewari Junction Rewari Junction

Main Stations in Bhiwani

  1. Bhiwani Junction - BNW (1.8 Km / 1.1 Miles from Bhiwani)
  2. Bhiwani City - BNWC (1.8 Km / 1.1 Miles from Bhiwani)

Nearest Airports to Bhiwani

Following are the nearest airports to Bhiwani and Bhiwani. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Hissar Airport - (55.08 Km / 34.23 Miles)
  2. Indira Gandhi International Airport - (97.77 Km / 60.75 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Bhiwani by train, get complete information about Bhiwani train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bhiwani, distance to Bhiwani from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bhiwani.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Bhiwani Station Location Map