Find all trains running between Rewari Junction (RE) and Bhiwani Junction (BNW). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Rewari Junction - Bhiwani Junction route.

.

BNW to RE Distance 82.5 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 15 Mins - 2 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Bhiwani Junction (BNW) and Rewari Junction (RE)

Every day train departs from Bhiwani Junction to Rewari Junction. Given below is the list of all the Rewari Junction - Bhiwani Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
09614 Amritsar Ajmer Festival Special Amritsar Junction to Ajmer Junction 01:25 Mo & Sa Bhiwani Junction 02:55 Mo & Sa Rewari Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
09612 Amritsar Ajmer Festival Special Amritsar Junction to Ajmer Junction 01:25 We & Fr Bhiwani Junction 02:55 We & Fr Rewari Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
09416 Ahmedabad - Karmali Special Fare Special Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ahmedabad Junction 04:35 We Bhiwani Junction 07:30 We Rewari Junction   2 hours 55 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
54834 Hisar Jaipur Passenger Hisar Junction to Jaipur Junction 00:25 Daily Bhiwani Junction 02:50 Daily Rewari Junction   2 hours 25 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 100
12984 Chandigarh Ajmer Garib Rath Express Chandigarh Junction to Ajmer Junction 00:51 Su, Tu & Th Bhiwani Junction 02:25 Su, Tu & Th Rewari Junction   1 hour 34 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
19614 Amritsar Ajmer Express Amritsar Junction to Ajmer Junction 02:05 Mo & Sa Bhiwani Junction 03:35 Mo & Sa Rewari Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19612 Amritsar Ajmer Express Amritsar Junction to Ajmer Junction 02:05 We & Fr Bhiwani Junction 03:35 We & Fr Rewari Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
04834 Hisar Jaipur Passenger Special Hisar Junction to Jaipur Junction 02:15 Daily Bhiwani Junction 03:50 Daily Rewari Junction   1 hour 35 minutes
54792 Bhiwani Mathura Passenger Bhiwani Junction to Mathura Junction 04:35 Daily Bhiwani Junction 06:55 Daily Rewari Junction   2 hours 20 minutes
04725 Bhiwani Mathura Special Bhiwani Junction to Mathura Junction 04:55 Daily Bhiwani Junction 06:55 Daily Rewari Junction   2 hours
19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ahmedabad Junction 05:20 We Bhiwani Junction 07:30 We Rewari Junction   2 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
54787 Bhiwani Rewari Passenger Bhiwani Junction to Rewari Junction 06:40 Daily Bhiwani Junction 08:45 Daily Rewari Junction   2 hours 5 minutes
04787 Bhiwani Rewari Passenger Special Bhiwani Junction to Rewari Junction 06:40 Daily Bhiwani Junction 08:45 Daily Rewari Junction   2 hours 5 minutes
04835 Hisar Rewari Passenger Special Hisar Junction to Rewari Junction 07:50 Daily Bhiwani Junction 10:00 Daily Rewari Junction   2 hours 10 minutes
54835 Hisar Rewari Passenger Hisar Junction to Rewari Junction 07:55 Daily Bhiwani Junction 10:10 Daily Rewari Junction   2 hours 15 minutes
54752 Shri Ganganagar Rewari Passenger Shri Ganganagar Junction to Rewari Junction 09:45 Daily Bhiwani Junction 12:00 Daily Rewari Junction   2 hours 15 minutes
04734 Shri Ganganagar Rewari Special Shri Ganganagar Junction to Rewari Junction 09:55 Daily Bhiwani Junction 12:00 Daily Rewari Junction   2 hours 5 minutes
79702 Hisar Jaipur DEMU Hisar Junction to Jaipur Junction 15:25 Daily Bhiwani Junction 17:20 Daily Rewari Junction   1 hour 55 minutes
09792 Hisar Jaipur DEMU Special Hisar Junction to Jaipur Junction 15:45 Daily Bhiwani Junction 17:40 Daily Rewari Junction   1 hour 55 minutes
04730 Fazilka Rewari Passenger Special Fazilka Junction to Rewari Junction 18:30 Daily Bhiwani Junction 20:40 Daily Rewari Junction   2 hours 10 minutes
54783 Fazilka Rewari Passenger Fazilka Junction to Rewari Junction 18:30 Daily Bhiwani Junction 20:50 Daily Rewari Junction   2 hours 20 minutes
04781 Bathinda Anupgarh Passenger Special Bathinda Junction to Rewari Junction 22:35 Daily Bhiwani Junction 01:05 Daily Rewari Junction   2 hours 30 minutes
54781 Bathinda Rewari Passenger Bathinda Junction to Rewari Junction 23:00 Daily Bhiwani Junction 01:15 Daily Rewari Junction   2 hours 15 minutes

* Bhiwani Junction to Rewari Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Bhiwani Junction

More routes from Rewari Junction