Find all trains running between Bhiwani Junction (BNW) and Rohtak Junction (ROK). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Bhiwani Junction - Rohtak Junction route.

.

ROK to BNW Distance 49.5 Km
Travel Time 45 Mins - 1 Hr 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Rohtak Junction (ROK) and Bhiwani Junction (BNW)

Every day train departs from Rohtak Junction to Bhiwani Junction. Given below is the list of all the Bhiwani Junction - Rohtak Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02555 Gorakhdham Covid 19 Super Fast Special Gorakhpur Junction to Hisar Junction 07:48 Daily Rohtak Junction 08:45 Daily Bhiwani Junction   57 minutes
04723 Kalindi Covid 19 Special Kanpur Central to Bhiwani Junction 08:08 Daily Rohtak Junction 09:25 Daily Bhiwani Junction   1 hour 17 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
54005 Delhi Bhiwani Passenger Delhi Junction to Bhiwani Junction 06:35 Daily Rohtak Junction 08:15 Daily Bhiwani Junction   1 hour 40 minutes
12555 Gorakhdham Super Fast Express Gorakhpur Junction to Hisar Junction 07:50 Daily Rohtak Junction 08:45 Daily Bhiwani Junction   55 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
14723 Kalindi Express Kanpur Central to Bhiwani Junction 08:10 Daily Rohtak Junction 09:25 Daily Bhiwani Junction   1 hour 15 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
54013 Rohtak Bhiwani Passenger Rohtak Junction to Bhiwani Junction 13:55 Daily Rohtak Junction 15:15 Daily Bhiwani Junction   1 hour 20 minutes
04731 Shri Ganganagar - Bikaner Special Delhi Junction to Bathinda Junction 15:37 Daily Rohtak Junction 16:30 Daily Bhiwani Junction   53 minutes
14519 Kisan Express Delhi Junction to Bathinda Junction 16:35 Daily Rohtak Junction 17:26 Daily Bhiwani Junction   51 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 45
  • CC: ₹ 265
54015 Rohtak Bhiwani Passenger Rohtak Junction to Bhiwani Junction 17:45 Daily Rohtak Junction 19:20 Daily Bhiwani Junction   1 hour 35 minutes
54423 Delhi Bhiwani Passenger Delhi Junction to Bhiwani Junction 19:17 Daily Rohtak Junction 20:35 Daily Bhiwani Junction   1 hour 18 minutes
14085 Sirsa Express Tilak Bridge to Sirsa 20:15 Daily Rohtak Junction 21:11 Daily Bhiwani Junction   56 minutes
14796 Ekta Express Panipat Junction to Bhiwani Junction 22:20 Daily Rohtak Junction 23:20 Daily Bhiwani Junction   1 hour
04718 Haridwar Bikaner Special Haridwar to Bikaner Junction 23:13 Tu, Th & Sa Rohtak Junction 00:15 Su, We & Fr Bhiwani Junction   1 hour 2 minutes
14718 Haridwar Bikaner Express Haridwar to Bikaner Junction 23:15 Tu, Th & Sa Rohtak Junction 00:15 Su, We & Fr Bhiwani Junction   1 hour
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12984 Chandigarh Ajmer Garib Rath Express Chandigarh Junction to Ajmer Junction 23:58 Mo, We & Sa Rohtak Junction 00:46 Su, Tu & Th Bhiwani Junction   48 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555

* Rohtak Junction to Bhiwani Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Rohtak Junction

More routes from Bhiwani Junction