Narwana railway station is a railway junction and is a main railway station in Haryana. There are 66 trains reaching Narwana Junction (station code: NRW). Narwana Junction station is the terminal station for 1 trains.

Trains to Narwana & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Narwana Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 18 passenger trains & 40 express trains stop at Narwana station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
54033 Delhi Narwana Passenger 22:25 Dest. Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Narwana Junction Narwana Junction
02137 Punjab Mail Covid 19 Special 00:10 00:12 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
12137 Punjab Mail 00:12 00:14 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
14035 Dhauladhar Express 01:32 01:34 Tu, Th & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction
12138 Punjab Mail 01:54 01:56 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
09803 Kota Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Covid 19 Special 01:57 01:59 Su Kota Junction Kota Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
02138 Punjab Mail Covid 19 Special 01:58 02:00 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16031 Andaman Express 02:06 02:08 Tu, Fr & Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
11449 Jabalpur Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 02:06 02:08 We Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16687 Navyug Express 02:06 02:08 Th Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
19803 Kota Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express 02:06 02:08 Su Kota Junction Kota Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16317 Himsagar Express 02:06 02:08 Mo Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 02:13 02:15 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
19717 Jaipur Chandigarh Intercity Express 02:36 02:38 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk
09717 Jaipur Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Festival Special 03:04 03:06 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk
05910 Avadh Assam Special 03:58 04:00 Daily Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
15910 Avadh Assam Express 04:02 04:04 Daily Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
54045 Jind Firozpur Cantt Passenger 04:06 04:07 Daily Jind Junction Jind Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
54038 Jind Kurukshetra Passenger 05:00 05:03 Daily Jind Junction Jind Junction Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction
04432 Jakhal Delhi Express Special 05:22 05:23 Daily Jakhal Junction Jakhal Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
54036 Jakhal Delhi Passenger 05:22 05:24 Daily Jakhal Junction Jakhal Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
14036 Dhauladhar Express 06:23 06:25 Su, We & Fr Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
74014 Kurukshetra Delhi DEMU 06:53 06:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
14626 Firozpur Cantt Delhi Sarai Rohilla Intercity Express 08:41 08:43 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
54040 Jind Kurukshetra Passenger 09:10 09:13 Daily Jind Junction Jind Junction Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction
14625 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Firozpur Cantonmentintercity Express 09:17 09:19 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
19024 Firozpur Cantt Mumbai Janta Express 09:19 09:21 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
16032 Andaman Express 09:31 09:33 Su, We & Sa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur Express 09:31 09:33 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
22479 Sarbat Da Bhala Express 09:31 09:33 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Lohian Khas Junction Lohian Khas Junction
16688 Navyug Express 09:31 09:33 Fr Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
19804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kota Weekly Express 09:31 09:33 Mo Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kota Junction Kota Junction
16318 Himsagar Express 09:31 09:33 Tu Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
22485 New Delhi Moga Intercity Super Fast Express 09:33 09:35 Mo & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Moga Moga
06788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tirunelveli Special 10:00 10:02 Fr Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
09804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kota Covid 19 Special 10:00 10:02 Mo Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kota Junction Kota Junction
01450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur Covid 19 Special 10:00 10:02 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
12482 Shri Ganganagar Delhi Intercity Express 10:02 10:04 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
54037 Kurukshetra Jind Passenger 10:18 10:20 Daily Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction Jind Junction Jind Junction
02471 Shri Ganganagar Delhi Super Fast Festival Special 10:31 10:33 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
54641 Delhi Firozpur Cantonmentpassenger 11:28 11:29 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
54044 Hisar Jind Passenger 13:47 13:49 Daily Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Jind Junction Jind Junction
54042 Jind Kurukshetra Passenger 13:50 13:53 Daily Jind Junction Jind Junction Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction
54039 Kurukshetra Jind Passenger 14:47 14:50 Daily Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction Jind Junction Jind Junction
02472 Delhi Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Festival Special 15:32 15:34 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
12481 Delhi Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express 15:42 15:44 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
19023 Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express 16:34 16:36 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
54043 Jind Hisar Passenger 17:06 17:07 Daily Jind Junction Jind Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
54642 Firozpur Cantt Delhi Passenger 17:32 17:34 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
54048 Jind Kurukshetra Passenger 18:20 18:23 Daily Jind Junction Jind Junction Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction
05909 Avadh Assam Covid 19 Special 18:42 18:44 Daily Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction
15909 Avadh Assam Express 19:30 19:32 Daily Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction
04431 Delhi Jakhal Express Special 19:55 19:56 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Jakhal Junction Jakhal Junction
54041 Kurukshetra Jind Passenger 20:15 20:20 Daily Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction Jind Junction Jind Junction
54035 Delhi Jakhal Passenger 20:26 20:27 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Jakhal Junction Jakhal Junction
22480 Sarbat Da Bhala Express 20:50 20:52 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Lohian Khas Junction Lohian Khas Junction New Delhi New Delhi
22486 Moga New Delhi Intercity Super Fast Express 20:50 20:52 Mo & Sa Moga Moga New Delhi New Delhi
74013 Delhi Kurukshetra DEMU 20:54 20:56 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction
54046 Firozpur Cantt Jind Passenger 21:19 21:21 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Jind Junction Jind Junction
19718 Daulatpur Chowk Jaipur Intercity Express 22:38 22:40 Daily Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
54010 Narwana Jind Passenger Origin 22:55 Daily Narwana Junction Narwana Junction Jind Junction Jind Junction
09718 Daulatpur Chowk Jaipur Intercity Festival Special 22:58 23:00 Daily Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 23:08 23:10 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
54047 Kurukshetra Jind Passenger 23:43 23:45 Daily Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction Jind Junction Jind Junction
06787 Tirunelveli Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special 23:47 23:49 We Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
01449 Jabalpur Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Covid 19 Special 23:47 23:49 Tu Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Narwana Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Narwana and Narwana Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Hissar Airport - (57.02 Km / 35.43 Miles)
  2. Chandigarh Airport - (137.19 Km / 85.24 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Narwana by train, get complete information about Narwana Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Narwana Railway Station, distance to Narwana from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Narwana Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Narwana Junction Station Location Map