Find all trains running between Pune Junction (PUNE) and Bidar (BIDR). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Pune Junction - Bidar route.

.

BIDR to PUNE Distance 490 Km
Travel Time 8Hrs 30 Mins - 11 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Bidar (BIDR) and Pune Junction (PUNE)

All day train departs from Bidar to Pune Junction Except Monday and Tuesday. Given below is the list of all the Pune Junction - Bidar Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
17014 Hyderabad Pune Express Hyderabad Deccan to Pune Junction 02:10 Mo, Th & Sa Bidar 13:15 Mo, Th & Sa Pune Junction   11 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1105
  • 3A: ₹ 775
  • SL: ₹ 290
11076 Bidar Mumbai LTT Weekly Express Bidar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 08:20 We Bidar 19:50 We Pune Junction   11 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1105
  • 3A: ₹ 775
  • SL: ₹ 290
22144 Bidar Mumbai CSMT Super Fast Express Bidar to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:50 Su, Th & Sa Bidar 04:10 Su, Mo & Fr Pune Junction   8 hours 20 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1930
  • 2A: ₹ 1155
  • 3A: ₹ 825
  • SL: ₹ 320
02044 Bilaspur Pune Super Fast Weekly Special Bidar to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:00 Su, Th & Sa Bidar 04:10 Su, Mo & Fr Pune Junction   8 hours 10 minutes

* Bidar to Pune Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Bidar

More routes from Pune Junction